건축물 해체공사 시스템의 Safety Contorl Structure Model 개발

국문 초록 (Abstract)

전국의 노후화 건축물 비율이 증가함에 따라 도심지 재개발 등을 원인으로 건축물 해체공사가 증가하고 있다. 최근 건설공사 중 부실시공 및 관리 감독 미흡으로 발생하는 구조물 붕괴사고가 증가함에 따라 해체공사 이해관계자별 안전의식의 중요성이 대두되었다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 건축물 해체공사 시스템과 관여된 이해관계자 사이의 안전 상호작용을 분석할 수 있는 Safety control structure 모델을 제안하였다. Safety control structure 모델 도출을 위해 시스템적 사고 분석 기법인 AcciMap과 STAMP CAST 분석을 실시하여 건축물 해체공사 시 발생할 수 있는 위험 요인들과 안전 제어사항을 분석하였다. 두 가지 분석 결과를 바탕으로 최종적으로 STAMP STPA 분석을 실시하여 건축물 해체공사 시스템의 표준 Safety control structure 모델을 개발하였다.

붕괴 사고는 단순히 기술적인 문제뿐만 아니라 해체공사 허가의 단계에서부터 많은 이해관계자가 영향을 미치는 것으로 분석되었다. 특히 허가권자는 해체계획서 검토부터 해체공사 시행단계까지 해체공사 시스템에 전반적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 분석되어 허가권자의 역할이 매우 중요한 것으로 판단된다. 또한, 안전조치를 점검하고 시정 조치를 하는 등 해체공사 안전에 직접적으로 영향을 미치는 감리자의 역할 또한 중요한 것으로 분석되었다. 따라서 해체공사 붕괴 사고를 방지하기 위해서는 여러 이해관계자의 안전 제어사항이 적절히 이행되어야 한다고 판단되며 도출된 Safety control structure 모델을 통해 체계적인 사고 분석과 재발 방지 대책을 도출할 수 있을 것으로 예상된다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

As the proportion of aging buildings across the country increases, the number of building demolition works is increasing due to the redevelopment of downtown areas. Recently, as the number of structural collapse accidents caused by poor construction and insufficient supervision during construction work has increased, the importance of safety awareness for each stakeholder in demolition construction has emerged. Therefore, in this study, a safety control structure model that can analyze the safety interaction between the building demolition system and the stakeholders involved was proposed. In order to derive the safety control structure model, AcciMap and STAMP CAST analysis, which are systematic accident analysis techniques, were performed to analyze risk factors and safety control items that may occur during building demolition work. Based on the two analysis results, a STAMP STPA analysis was finally performed to develop a standard safety control structure model. As a result of the study, it was analyzed that the collapse accident is not only a technical problem, but also affects many stakeholders from the stage of demolition construction permit. In particular, the role of the permitting agency is judged to be very important as it is analyzed that the permit holder has an overall effect on the demolition work system from the review of the demolition plan to the implementation stage of the demolition work. In addition, the role of the demolition supervisor who directly affects the safety of the demolition work, such as checking safety measures and taking corrective actions, was also analyzed to be important. Therefore, it is judged that safety control items of various stakeholders must be properly implemented in order to prevent collapse accidents in demolition work.