박물관 전시·교육을 통해 본 전통문화 콘텐츠의 의미와 해석 = The Meaning and Interpretation of Traditional Cultural Contents Seen through Museum Exhibitions and Education

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구는 전통문화 콘텐츠를 해석하고 대중들이 효율적으로 즐길 수 있 도록 기술 과학적으로 발전한‘뮤제오그라피아(Museografia)’에 관한 것 이다.‘전통문화 콘텐츠’는 전통문화의 다양한 형태와 수단으로 박물관에 서 대중들에게 보여주는 옵션이다. 이에 국립민속박물관, 국립중앙박물관, 국립고궁박물관의 전시, 교육 현황과 특성을 논하였다. 박물관이 이제는 양적 성장이 아닌 질적 성장이 필요하며 박물관이 문화 소비의 장으로서도 기능한다. 따라서 박물관에서부터 전통문화의 진흥을 위한 효과적인 전시 연출기법 도입과 전시 공감각적 구조 등에 대한 분석과 변화가 필요하다. 시대적 변화와 흐름에 따라 발현되는 요구들을 충족하기 위한 일부 전통문 화 콘텐츠 전시에는 첨단 디지털 기술의 적절한 활용도 뒷받침 되어야 한 다. 또한 경쟁력 있는 교육프로그램을 통해 관람객의 수요에 맞게 맞춤형 으로 제공할 필요가 있다. 그리고 대중들에게 전통문화의 인식 제고를 위 한 측면과 전통문화의 속성을 현대적 또는 미래지향적으로 재해석하여 계 승, 발전시켜 나가야 한다. 전통문화의 여러 속성 중‘자연친화적’이고 인간의 심리를 안정시키는 특징을 적극적으로 활용해야 한다. 디지털화된 전통문화 콘텐츠도 역사적인 맥락과 전통문화의 속성에서 이탈할 수는 없 고 관람객과의 상호작용이 중요하다. 그래서 균형을 잡으며 전통문화 콘텐 츠를 재해석할 때는 감각적인 요소가 고려된다. 이에 박물관은 사회적 상 호작용을 중시하고 열린 문화 공간으로 성장해야 한다. 주제어 : 박물관, 전시, 교육, 전통문화 콘텐츠, 상호작용

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

This study is about 'Museografia,' which has been technologically and scientifically developed to interpret traditional cultural contents and allow the public to enjoy them efficiently. 'Traditional cultural content' is an option shown to the public at the museum in various forms and means of traditional culture. Accordingly, through the exhibitions of the National Folk Museum of Korea, the National Museum of Korea, and the National Palace Museum of Korea, the current status and characteristics of education were discussed. The museum now needs qualitative growth, not quantitative growth, and the museum also functions as a venue for cultural consumption. Therefore, it is necessary to introduce compelling exhibition-directing techniques to promote traditional culture from the museum and to analyze and change the synesthetic structure of the exhibition. Appropriate use of advanced digital technology should also be supported in the exhibit of some traditional cultural content to meet the demands expressed according to the changes and trends of the times. In addition, it is necessary to provide customized education to meet visitors' needs through competitive education programs. In addition, a way to raise awareness of traditional culture to the public is necessary to inherit and develop the aspects and attributes of traditional culture in a modern or future-oriented reinterpretation. Among the various qualities of conventional culture, the characteristics that are 'nature-friendly' and stabilize human psychology should be actively utilized. Digitized standard cultural contents cannot escape traditional culture's historical context and properties, and interaction with visitors is essential. Therefore, sensory factors are considered when reinterpreting traditional cultural content while balancing. Accordingly, the museum should value social interaction and grow into an open cultural space.

Key words : Museum, Exhibition, Education, Traditional culture content, Interaction