마늘과 양파의 莖葉施用이 水稻 生育 및 收量 構成要素에 미치는 影響

국문 초록 (Abstract)

벼 앞그루 소득 작물로 마늘과 양파를 재배한 답에서 이들 전작물의 莖葉을 비료원으로 이용하고자, 경엽내 활성 물질의 분석과 Pot 및 본답 재배한 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다. 1. 生長□...

1. 生長□制는 마늘과 양파 모두 强酸性, 中性, 弱酸性, 鹽基性의 4分劃에서 나타났으며 특히 强酸性 分劃의 Rf 0.2∼0.7 사이에서 觀察되었고, 生長 促進은 마늘의 鹽基性 分劃의 Rf 0.2∼0.6에서 가장 두드러졌다.

2. Pot 試驗에서 마늘과 양파 莖葉 300∼700g을 當日 施用한 區에서는 生存率, 分□數, □當粒數가 增加하였다. 마늘과 양파의 莖葉을 15일 前 施用한 區에서는 施用量의 增加에 따라 生存율이 急擊히 減少하였다.

3. 圃場 試驗에서는 마늘과 양파의 栽培地가 分葉數, 이삭길이 및 □當粒數에 있어 벼 單作 栽培地에 비해 增加를 보였으며 全般的인 生育에 있어서도 벼 單作 栽培地에 비해 良好하였다. 前作物 栽培地 間에는 마늘 栽培地가 양파 栽培地보다 生育이 促進되었다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

This expreiment was attempted to investigate the possible application of stems and leaves of garlic and onion to the paddy soils after cultivation of these crop as sources of bio-fertilizer. Active substances extracted from the stems and leaves of garlic and onion mere analyzed, and applications of these remnant materials on the growth of paddy rice from pot and field experiments were summarized as follows:

1. Rice growth was inhibited by the substances of all four fractions divided from extracts of the stems and leaves of both garlic and onion : strong acid, weak acid, neutral and alkaline fractions. The inhibitory effect was pronounced by a subdivided fraction of the Rf 0.2∼0.7 from a strong acid fraction of extracts. On the contrary, growth promotion was observed by a subdivided fraction of the Rf 0.2∼0.6 from an alkaline fraction of garlic extract.

2. In pot experiment, standing rate, number of tillers and grains or number of spikelets of rice were increased by application of 300∼700kg per 12kg soil stems and leaves of garlic and onion at transplantion day. But standing tate of rice was declined by application of increased amounts of stems and leaves of garlic and onion at 15 days prior to transplanting.

3. In field experiment, applications of these remnant materials resulted in increases number of tillers, panicle length and number of spikelets of rice at the garlic-cultivated and the onion-cultivated soils, as compared to those in rice-mono cultivated soil. In general, better rice growths were observed in the garlic-cultivated soil than in the onion-one.