3차원 전산화 단층 촬영을 이용한 수근 정렬의 분석

국문 초록 (Abstract)

목적: 3차원 전산화 단층 촬영을 이용하여 정상 한국인에서 수근 정렬의 평균치를 알아보고 계측치의 관찰자간 신뢰성을 알아보고자 하였다. 대상 및 방법: 수근관절 증상의 병력이 없으며 ...

대상 및 방법: 수근관절 증상의 병력이 없으며 이학적 검사에서 정상 소견을 보인 한국 성인 42명을 대상으로 하였다. 3차원 전산화 단층 촬영은 상완부를 체간에 대해 900 외전, 주관절 900 굴곡, 전완부 중립위치에서 수근 관절을 고정하는 기구를 사용한 후 시행하였다. 수근 정렬은 요골 관절면각, 요월상각, 요주상각, 요유두각, 요골-제3 중수골각, 주상월상각, 월상유두각, 월상-제3중수골각을 3명의 계측자가 측정하여 평가하였다.

결론: 3차원 전산화 단층 촬영을 이용하여 정상 한국인의 수근 정렬을 측정하여 한국 성인의 평균치를 알 수 있었으며 이는 수근관절 정렬의 평가에 도움이 될 것으로 생각한다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to analyze carpal alignment and evaluate the interobserver reliability of the several parameters using three-dimensional computed tomography(3D-CT) in normal Koreans. Materials and methods: The study included 42 ...

Materials and methods: The study included 42 wrists with no history of wrist pain or abnormality by physical examination. 3D-CT scanning was performed with each patient in zero position; the arm abduction against the trunk; the elbow flexed 900; the forearm in neutral position using the stabilizing device. The three observers measured the carpal alignment parameters including distal radius articular angle, radiolunate angle, radioscaphoid angle, radio capitateangle, radio-3rd metacarpalangle, scapholunate angle, lunocapitate angle, luno-3rd metacarpal angle.

Results: The mean distal radius articular angle was12.80 ± 2.6, the mean radio lunate angle was 0.90 ± 4.6, the radio scaphoid angle was 54.40 ± 5.3, the mean radiocapitate angle was 1.70 ± 2.1, the mean radio-3rd metacarpal angle was -1.20 ± 2.5, the mean scapholunate angle was 53.40 ± 7.8, the meanlunocapitate angle was 0.80 ± 4.7 and the mean luno-3rd metacarpal angle was -2.10 ± 5.0. All parameters have excellent interobserver reliability.

Conclusion: The normal mean values and ranges for carpal alignment angles were evaluated by using 3D-CT, may be of assistance in the evaluation of carpal alignment to the wrist.