지역 특성화 산업 육성에 관한 연구 : 안양지역 영상콘텐츠산업을 중심으로 = A Study on Promotion of the Regional Specialized Industry : Focused on the Image Contents Industry in Anyang Area

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

As Korean central government has pursued balanced development of its each region, a regional government needs to promote a specialized industry of its own. In this study, a case study on promotion of regional industry is presented. First, to select t...

First, to select the next generation industry of Anyang City, we conducted internal and external environmental analysis of the City. An Inter-industry analysis and Location Quotient method were also used.

In this study, multi-media contents industry has chosen one of the next-generation industry of Anyang City as it has shown relatively high relevance with the provincial government's strategy.

To provide a promotion plan of multi-media contents industry, an analysis of multi-media contents industry has been provided and roles of regional government are identified.

The main promotion strategy is determined as follows. 1) foundation of infrastructure, 2) promotion of professional human powers, 3) support for relevant business, 4) focus on public relations, and 5) integration of network.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

참여정부는 국가균형발전을 통한 21세기 선진국가로의 도약을 위해 지역 특성화 산업을 발굴하여 육성하고자 하는 이른바 지역균형발전 정책을 추진 중에 있다. 따라서 각 지방자치단체도 지역특성에 맞는 고부가가치산업을 육성할 필요가 있다.

이에 안양지역 특성에 맞는 고부가가치 전략산업을 도출하고자 우리는 안양시의 내부와 외부의 환경 분석을 하였으며 산업연관분석과 입지상계수을 사용하여 차세대성장동력산업을 종합 분석한 결과 멀티미디어 콘텐츠산업를 안양시 전략산업으로 선정하게 되었다.

멀티미디어 콘텐츠산업이 전략산업으로 선정됨에 따라 이와 관련된 디지털 영상콘텐츠산업의 동향을 살펴보았으며, 한편 문화산업으로서 정보와 지식, 문화 등 지적 요소가 기반이 되는 대표적인 지식산업으로서 영상콘텐츠산업의 중요성과 국내 영상산업 발전을 위한 극복 과제 등을 조사해 보았다.

본 논문의 핵심인 영상콘텐츠산업 육성을 위한 중장기 추진전략과 육성방안으로서 영상콘텐츠산업 기반구축의 시급성과 인적·물적 집적화를 통한 영상콘텐츠 중심도시로의 전환이 필요하다고 하였으며 이를 실현하기 위해서는 산업 인프라구축, 전문인력 양성, 관련기업 지원, 영상문화조성, 통합네트워크 구축이라는 5가지 육성방안을 제시하였다.