달크로즈 교수법의 리듬 원리를 적용한 음악 학습지도안 연구-초등학교 4-6학년을 중심으로- = Instructive Guidance Plans for Music with the Rhythm Principle of Dalcroze -For Fourth and Sixth Graders-

국문 초록 (Abstract)

달크로즈 교수법의 교육적인 주요 원리들과 한국 음악교육의 궁극적인 목적-음악 경험을 통한 음악성 발달과 창의력 신장 등- 이 일치하는 면이 있음을 발견할 수 있음에도 불구하고 달크로즈 교수법이 학교 교육에서의 실제 음악시간에 적용되어진 예를 찾아보기는 쉽지 않다. 이는 달크로즈 교수법의 원리가 아닌 단순한 활동만이 적용되었음을 부분적으로 보여준다. 이에 본 연구에서는 달크로즈 교수법의 주요 원리인 리듬을 적용한 학습지도안을 제시하였다.

학습지도안은 템포 학습을 위한 지도안, 프레이즈 학습을 위한 지도안, 다이나믹 학습을 위한 지도안으로 구분하여 고안한 것으로, 각각 4-6학년을 위한 1차시 수업 안이다.

4학년을 위한 지도안은 템포 교육을 중심으로 짜여 진 리듬교육 지도안으로써 달크로즈의 리듬 요소 중 규칙적인 박, 빠르기, 변화하는 빠르기, 쉼, 지속 등을 학습시키기 위해 고안하였으며, 게임을 이용해 흥미를 높였다.

5학년을 위한 지도안은 프레이즈 교육을 중심으로 짜여 진 리듬교육 지도안으로써 달크로즈의 리듬 요소 중 패턴, 악절, 단선율 형식, 축소, 확대 등이 효과적으로 학습되기 위해 숙고하였다. 또한 단순한 론도 형식을 이용해 프레이즈의 구조를 익히도록 했고 리듬카드로 패턴을 학습하도록 했다.

6학년을 위한 다이나믹 교육을 중심으로 짜여 진 리듬교육 지도안은 달크로즈의 리듬 요소 중 강약, 변화하는 강약, 악상, 악센트에서 나타나는 리듬 등을 고려하였다. 시와 음악을 통해서 악상을 더 효과적으로 표현하도록 했으며, 악곡을 반복해 듣게 함으로써 강약의 변화와 악센트를 느끼도록 하였다.

달크로즈 교수법 중 특히 유리드믹스의 방식을 적용하여 교육하게 되면 학생들의 신체감각을 일깨워 주어 음악적 표현력을 증진시키며 음악에 대한 이해도나 창의력도 높아진다.

따라서 본 연구에서 제시된 달크로즈 교수법의 원리를 포함한 초등학교 교수-학습 계획안 모형을 바탕으로 하여 다양한 음악지도안을 계획하는데 도움이 되었으면 하는 바람이다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Despite there are similarities between main educational principles of Dalcroze and the ultimate purpose of Korea's musical education - such as development and creativity through music experience - it is hard to find that the principles of Dalcroze would be used in actual music classes at school. This means only partial of simple activity instead of the principles of Dalcroze was applied. This is why this research has suggested instructive plans using the rhythm, which is the main principle of Dalcroze.

The instructive guidance plans are designed separately with guidance plans for tempo learning, phrases, and dynamics, and are for the first trial class designed for 4th and 6th graders.

The guidance plan for the 4th graders is designed for tempo education, and is a proposal to educate rhythm, teaching Dalcroze's rhythm elements, such as regular tempo, fast, and fast-changing, pause, continuance, and its interest is boosted by applying a game.

The guidance plan for the 5th graders is designed for phase education, and is also a proposal to educate rhythm, is deliberated to teach effectively of Dalcroze's rhythm elements, such as pattern, passage, homophonic type, reduction, and enlargement.

For the 6th graders, it is designed for dynamic educations, and is focused to teach Dalcroze's rhythm elements, including dynamic marks, melodic subject, accent. Through poetry and music, it is designed to express the melodic subject more effectively, and to feel the changes of dynamic marks and accents by listening to the music repeatedly.

Among the Dalcroze teaching methods, the eurythmics method, especially, helps students to understand physical sense, expand the musical expression, and obtain a higher degree of understanding and creativity for music.

Therefore, the elementary school's instruction-learning proposal exercising Dalcroze's principles suggested in this research could hopefully be helpful to plan a variety of models to teach music.