치이즈를 첨가한 고추장의 성분특성 변화

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구는 고추장의 품질향상과 세계화를 위하여 찹쌀의 일부를 치즈로 대체한 고추장을 제조하고 숙성중의 미생물상 및 이화학적 변화, 관능검사 등 품질특성을 검토하였다. 치즈 첨가비율이 증가되면 총 당은 감소되고 총 질소는 증가되었다. 고추장의 pH는 숙성 12주에 저하가 심하였고, 치즈 첨가로 적정산도는 증가되었다. 고추장의 환원당은 숙성 6주 이후에 감소되었으며, 치즈 첨가로 환원당과 알코올의 생성은 감소되었다. 아미노태 질소는 숙성 6주 이후에 저하되었으나 치즈 첨가구에서 높았고, 암모니아태 질소는 숙성 8주 이후에 저하되었으며 숙성 후기에 치즈 첨가 영향은 적었다. 12주 숙성시킨 고추장의 관능평가는 치즈 1% 첨가구가 유의성은 없으나 맛과 전체적인 기호도에서 양호하였고 4%와 6% 첨가구는 맛과 색, 향기, 전체적인 기호도에서 대조구보다 낮은 판정을 받았다. 또한 쌈장을 이용한 소스의 관능평가에서도 맛과 색, 향기, 전체적인 기호도에서 겨자를 첨가한 구가 제일 양호하였고 다음으로 치즈, 알코올 첨가구 순이었다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

To improve the quality of kochujang and globalize the product, kochujang was manufactured whose glutinous rice was replaced with cheese its microbial and physicochemical changes during ripening were examined, and its functional characteristics were assessed to check the quality check.

As the amount of cheese increased, the total amount of sugar decreased but the total amount of nitrogen. The reducing sugar of kochujang decreased after six weeks of ripening and adding cheese resulted in decreased reducing sugar and alcohol. Amino nitrogen decreased after six weeks of ripening, but its amount was greater when cheese was added. Ammonia nitrogen decreased after eight weeks of ripening adding cheese had little effect. A sensory evaluation of kochujang that had ripened for 12 weeks showed that the addition of 1% cheese did not have significance, but the taste and overall acceptance were good 4% and 6% cheese additions resulted in worse evaluations in terms of taste, color, flavor and overall acceptance than the control sample. In addition, the sensory evaluation of sauce using soybean paste showed that mustard-added sample had the best results in terms of taste, color, flavor, and overall acceptance, followed by cheese addition and alcohol addition.