도재용착주조관용 Ni-Cr Free 합금의 재사용에 따른 금속과 도재간의 결합강도에 미치는 영향

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

The purpose of this study is to measure and compare property of bonding strength for non-precious alloy castings without containing Beryllium, which is used repeatedly for econemical reson. Currently being used material without containing Berylliu...

Currently being used material without containing Beryllium Ni-Cr non-precious alloy Vera Bond 2V (AlbaDent, Inc. USA), Alphaloy (alpha Dent. KOREA), T4 (Ticonum.USA) and ceramic powders using the Noridake Super Porcelain EX-3 porcelain powder was selected for this study.

Bond strength of porcelain and metal universal testing machine(Houndsfield, England)to measure using the three point bending flexural test were performed the following conclusions.

1. Alphaloy, once the highest average value was used when significant differences were shown, Duncan test results used once and repeated three times, showed that the difference was used.

2. Vera Bond 2V, the average time to time have used the highest, but there was no significant difference.

3. T4, the average time to time have used the highest and showed significant differences appeared, and Duncan test results used once and repeated three times using and repeated five times different times shows that use.

In conclusion, forward this beryllium does not contain non-precious alloy for how should use a more systematic study and for future advanced research is performed giving effect to be considered desirable.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구는 유해물질인 Beryllium이 포함되지 않은 몇 종의 Ni-Cr 합금의 반복 주조 사용 시 도재와의 결합강도에 미치는 영향을 확인하고자 실험을 계획하였다. 현재 사용되어지는 비귀금속 ...

현재 사용되어지는 비귀금속 합금으로 Beryllium이 포함되지 않은 Ni-Cr합금으로 Alphaloy(알파덴트. KOREA), Vera Bond 2V(AlbaDent, Inc. USA), T4(Ticonum.USA)를 사용하고 도재 분말은 Noritake Super Porcelain EX-3 porcelain powder 를 사용하였다.

도재와 금속의 결합강도 측정을 위해 만능시험기(Houndsfield, England)를 사용하여 3점 굴곡시험을 시행하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. Alphaloy 경우 , 한번 사용 했을 때가 평균값이 가장 높게 나타나 유의한 차이를 보였으며, 사후검정 결과 한번 사용과 3번 반복 사용이 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

2. Vera Bond 2V 경우, 한번 사용 했을 때가 평균값이 가장 높게 나타났으나 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났다.

3. T4 경우 ,한번 사용 했을 때가 평균값이 가장 높게 나타나 유의한 차이를 보였으며, 사후검정 결과 한번 사용과 3번 반복 사용, 5번 반복 사용이 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

이와 같은 결론으로 앞으로 Beryllium이 포함되지 않은 Ni-Cr 합금을 어떻게 사용해야 하는가에 대한 전략수립과 향후보다 체계적인 연구결과를 위해 진전된 연구가 시행됨이 바람직하다고 사료되어진다.