대전광역시 자치구별 주거환경격차에 관한 연구 = A Study of living Environment Gap according to Self-Governing District in Daejeon Metropolitan City

국문 초록 (Abstract)

도시의 기능은 그 속성이 복잡 다양한 형태를 이루고 있는 것이 사실이다. 이는 도시가 얼마만큼의 사회적·문화적으로 국민에게 다양한 기능을 제공할 수 있는 제공 능력의 유무라고 말할 �...

도시의 기능은 그 속성이 복잡 다양한 형태를 이루고 있는 것이 사실이다. 이는 도시가 얼마만큼의 사회적·문화적으로 국민에게 다양한 기능을 제공할 수 있는 제공 능력의 유무라고 말할 수 있다. 또한 도시 기능 능력에서 멈추지 않고 발전성도 내포되어야 한다.

대전시의 총 5개 자치구를 자치구별 1995년부터 2005년까지의 재정, 산업, 주거, 도시기반시설, 문화·복지·교육시설, 환경등 총 6부문 28항목에 대하여 지표를 설정하여 지치구별 인구 또는 가구수로 대비 수치적 산술을 통하여 표준화하였으며, 자치구별 불균형 정도를 수치적 시각적으로 정형화된 자료를 산출하여 정책적 제안을 하였다.

그 결과 대전시 자치구중 서구는 인구가 가장 많은 자치구로써 인구의 증가율이 어느 정도 안정적인 모습을 보여주고 있으나 유성구는 급격한 인구증가로 인한 도시환경을 확충하고 있는 과정을 볼 수 있었다. 또한 다른 자치구들은 반대로 인구의 감소를 보여주고 있어 상반되게 다른 도시적 생활환경 조건이 좋아지는 현상을 볼 수 있었다. 지표설정에 의한 재정부문에서는 유성구가 가장 높은 수치를 보여주고 있으며 그중 1인당 지방세액이 다른 자치구보다 월등히 높은 것으로 나타났으며 산업부문의 사업장 수는 전반적으로 자치구들의 감소형태를 보이고 있는 반면 종사자 수는 소폭 상승한 것으로 나타났다. 또한 자치구들의 일반시장은 점진적으로 감소형태를 보이고 있으며 대형판매시설은 자치구 모두 소폭 상승한 형태를 보이고 있다. 주거부문은 1인당 아파트항목은 자치구 모두 큰 폭으로 상승하였고 그중 가장 많은 수를 보유한 자치구는 유성구로써 많은 양의 아파트 량이 단기간 내에 대폭 증대된 모습도 볼 수 있었다. 도시기반시설에서는 1인당 공원면적과 1인당도로면적에서 서구가 다른 자치구들 보다 현저히 낮은 수치를 보여줘 이를 확충하는 것이 필요하고, 환경에서는 대덕구가 많은 오염물질 배출시설이 자리 잡고 있어 환경은 다른 자치구들보다 위험요소를 가진 것으로 보였다.

우선 대전시는 서구와 유성구로 유입되는 인구 편중적인 것을 막는 것이 무엇보다도 중요할 것이며 이를 위해 대전시의 자치구들은 다양한 형태로 비전 및 프로젝트를 구상하고 발표하고 있으며 이를 보다 심층적이고 다각적인 방법으로 사업을 성공시켜야하는 것이 대전 도심의 균형적인 발전을 이룰 것이다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

It is true that function of a city has characteristics formed with complicated and various shapes. It can be said that the city should have providing ability that can provide various functions socially and culturally to people to some extent. Also, t...

It can be said that the city should have providing ability that can provide various functions socially and culturally to people to some extent. Also, the city has not only city function ability, but also development possibility.

Each index of total five self-governing districts was set about 28 items of total six sections such as finance, industry, housing, city infrastructure, culture, welfare, education facilities and environment, etc. from 1995 to 2005 according to the self-governing district and was standardized through numeric calculation by comparing population or the number of households according to the self-governing district, and a policy proposal was made by calculating data that an unbalance degree according to self-governing district is standardized numerically and visually.

As a result, the Seo-gu of the self-governing district having the most population in Daejeon city showed a stable increase rate of a population, but Yusung-gu showed expansion of city environment due to rapid population increase. Also, other self-governing districts showed decrease of a population on the contrary, so it could be shown that urban living environment conditions got better. Yusung-gu showed the highest value in a finance section by index setting and showed that a local tax per capita was much higher than other self-governing districts. It was shown that the number of a business place of the industry section was generally decreased in the self-governing districts, wheras the number of employees was increased narrowly. Also, a general market of the self-governing districts shows gradually decreasing shape, but large-scale sale facilities shows narrowly increasing shape in all self-governing districts. An apartment amount per capita in a housing section largely increased in all self-governing districts, and the self-governing district having the most number of apartments was Yusung-gu, so a large amount of apartments were largely increased in short time.Seo-gu in infrastructure showed remarkably low value in park area and road area per capita, so the infrastructure expansion is necessary. Daeduk-gu includes many contaminants discharge facilities so it appeared to have more riskful element in environment than other self-governing districts.

First of all, it will be important that population concentration to Seo-gu and Yusung-gu should be prevented in Daejeon city, and the self-governing districts of Daejeon city plan vision and projects in various shapes andannounce it for that, and the project should be successful by an in-depth and diversified method, so that balanced development of the downtown ares of Daejeon city will be achieved.