중국 대학생들의 스포츠 동아리 참여 동기 및 참여 정도에 따른 참여 지속성과 사회성 발달의 관계 = The relationship between participation persistence and social development according to participation motivation and degree of participation in sports clubs of Chinese college students

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구의 목적은 중국 대학생들의 스포츠 동아리 참여 동기 및 참여 정도에 따른 참여 지속성과 사회성 발달의 관계를 규명하는 것이다. 본 연구의 조사 대상은 중국에서 산시성 25개 대학교에서 스포츠 동아리에 참여한 대학 학부생으로 조사 대상이었다. 모두 500명의 대학생이었다. 수집된 자료 중에서 부정적으로 작성한 22개 데이터를 제외하고 (설문지 작성 시간이 너무 짧거나 설문지 선택 내용을 제대로 기입하지 않은 경우 등) 478개의 유효한 표본이 최종 연구 자료로 사용되었다.

본 연구에서 조사한 인구통계학적 특징을 설명하기 위하여 SPSS 26.0을 이용하여 빈도 분석 (frequency analysis)을 실시하였다. 탐색적 요인분석 (exploratory factor analysis: EFA), 신뢰도 분석 (reliability analysis), 상관관계분석 (correlation analysis)을 사용하였다. 조사대상자의 인구통계학적 특성, 참여 동기와 참여 정도가 미치는 참여 지속성 및 사회성 발달의 관계를 연구하기 위하여 t-test와 on-way anova 검사를 실시하였다. 연구 과정에서 측정 도구의 구조적 타당성 (construct validity), 집중 타당성(convergent validity) 및 판별 타당성(discriminant validity)을 검증하기 위해 AMOS 21.0을 사용한다. 확인적 요인분석(confirmatory factor analysis: CFA)을 통해 각 요인의 타당성이 확인되었다. 각 변수들은 회귀분석 (Regression analysis)을 하였다. 헤인즈(Hayes)가 개발한 프로세스(PROCESS) 프로그램을 이용하여 매개 모형을 검증하고, 비모수 백분법을 편차 보정 부트스트랩 (boot-strap) 법으로 매개 작용의 유의성 수준을 검증하며 헤인즈(Hayes)가 제공한 모델 4를 분석하여 연구한다.

첫째, 인구통계학적 특성에 따라 중국 대학생 스포츠 동아리 참여자의 참여 동기와 참여 정도 및 참여 지속성과 사회성 발달의 차이

성별에 따른 참여 동기의 각 요인에서 모두 현저한 차이가 없다. 학년에 따른 참여 동기의 각 요인에서 뚜렷한 차이가 없다. 전공에 따른 참여 동기 하위 요인 즐거움에서 현저한 차이가 있다. 가족 거주지에 따른 참여 동기의 각 요인에서는 뚜렷한 차이가 없다. 성별에 따른 참여 정도에서 현저한 차이가 있다. 학년에 따른 참여 정도에서 뚜렷한 차이가 없다. 전공에 따른 참여 정도에서 뚜렷한 차이가 없다. 가족 거주지에 따른 참여 정도에서 뚜렷한 차이가 없다. 성별에 따른 참여 지속성에서 뚜렷한 차이가 없다. 학년에 따른 참여 지속성에서 현저한 차이가 있다. 전공에 따른 참여 지속성에서 뚜렷한 차이가 없다. 가족 거주지에 따른 참여 지속성에 있어서 차이가 없다. 성별에 따른 사회성 발달의 각 요인에서는 뚜렷한 차이가 없다. 학년에 따른 사회성 발달의 각 요인에서는 현저한 차이가 없다. 전공에 따른 사회성 발달의 각 요인에서는 현저한 차이가 없다. 가족 거주지에 다른 사회성 발달의 각 요인에서의 현저한 차이가 없다.

둘째, 중국 대학생 스포츠 동아리 참여자의 참여 정도에 따른 참여 지속성의 차이

참여 시간에 따라 참여 지속성이 달라진다. 참여 기간에 따라 참여 지속성이 달라진다. 참여 빈도에 따라 참여 지속성이 달라진다.

셋째, 중국 대학생 스포츠 동아리 참여자의 참여 정도에 따른 사회성 발달의 차이

참여 시간에 따라 사회성 발달이 달라진다. 참여 기간에 따라 사회성 발달이 달라진다. 참여 빈도에 따라 사회성 발달이 달라진다.

넷째, 중국 대학생 스포츠 동아리 참여자의 참여 동기와 참여 정도, 참여 지속성, 사회성 발달의 관계

참여 동기의 하위 요인 (즐거운, 정신적, 건강 및 체력, 사교)는 참여 정도와 긍정적 상관관계를 가지고 있음을 알 수 있다. 참여 동기의 각 하위 요인이 참여 지속성과 상관성이 있다는 것을 알 수 있다. 참여 동기의 각 하위 요인(즐거움, 정신, 건강 및 체력, 사교)이 사회성 발달과 상관성이 있다는 것을 알 수 있다. 참여 정도가 참여 동기와 참여 지속성 사이에서 매개 작용을 하는 것으로 나타났다. 참여 정도가 참여 동기와 사회성 발달 사이에서 매개 작용을 하는 것으로 나타났다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between participation persistence and social development according to participation motivation and degree of participation in sports clubs of Chinese college students.The research object of this study is undergraduates who participate in university sports associations in 25 universities in Shaanxi Province, China.500 college students participating in sports associations were investigated with questionnaires by convenience sampling method. In the collected data, except that 22 data were filled in negatively (the time to fill in the questionnaire was too short, the content of questionnaire options was not serious, etc.),478 valid samples were used as the final research data.

In this study, SPSS 26.0 and Amos 21.0 software were applied for data analysis. The demographic characteristics in the research data were processed by frequency analysis. Exploratory factor analysis (EFA), reliability analysis and correlation analysis were then performed on the scale. Independent sample t-test and one-way ANOVA were used to explore the relationship between demographic characteristics of the survey object, participation motivation, participation persistence brought by degree of participation and social development. In this study, the construct validity, convergent validity and discriminant validity of the measurement were verified. In order to examine the validity of the questionnaire, this study conducted confirmatory factor analysis (CFA). Regression analysis was performed on participation motivation, degree of participation, participation persistence and social development. The PROCESS program developed by Hayes was used to test the mediation model, and the deviation correction non-parametric percentile boot-strap method was used to test the significance level of the mediating effect, and the Model 4 provided by Hayes was selected for analysis.

The following are the results of this study.

First, the difference between motivation of sports associations participation, degree of participation, participation persistence and social development based on the demographic characteristics for Chinese college students.

There was no significantly difference in the factors of participation motivation between different genders. There was no significantly difference in the factors of participation motivation among different grands.There was significantly difference in happiness, the lower level factors of participation motivation, among different majors. There was no significantly difference in the factors of participation motivation among different family residences. There was significantly difference between different genders and different degrees of participation. There was no significantly difference in the degree of participation among different grades.There was no significantly difference in the degree of participation among different majors.There was no significantly difference in the degree of participation among different family residences.There was no significantly difference in the persistence of participation between different genders.There was significantly difference in the persistence of participation among different grades.There was no significantly difference in the persistence of participation between different majors.There was no significantly difference in the persistence of participation between different family residences.There was no significantly difference in social development between different genders.There was no significantly difference in social development among different grands.There was no significantly difference in social development among different majors.There was no significantly difference in social development among different family residences.

Second, different degrees of participation of Chinese college students' sports associations lead to different participation persistence.

Different participation time lead to different participation persistence. Different periods of participation lead to different participation persistence. Different participation frequency lead to different participation persistence.

Third, different degrees of participation of Chinese college students' sports associations lead to different social development.

Different participation time lead to different social development.Different periods of participation lead to different social development.Different participation frequency lead to different social development.

Fourth, the relationship between motivation of sports associations participation,degree of participation,participation persistence and social development for Chinese college students.

The lower level factors of participation motivation (happiness,spirit,health,physical strength, social) were positively correlated with degree of participation. The lower level factors of participation motivation (happiness,spirit,health,physical strength, social) were positively correlated with participation persistence. The lower level factors of participation motivation (happiness,spirit,health,physical strength,social) were positively correlated with social development. There was a positive mediating effect of participation degree between participation motivation and participation persistence. There was a positive mediating effect of participation degree between participation motivation and social development.