자연휴양림 숙박시설의 친환경성 비교 검토 연구

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

This research was studied about eco-friendly construction directions of lodging facilities in nature recreation forest lodging facilites in Gyeonggi-do, because it causes damages of forest when it was constructed. I researched around the 11 nature...

I researched around the 11 nature recreation forest construction by using these method which are a green house certification system or analyses regarding development of eco-friendly production, an evaluation basis of a green certification system etc. that should be evaluation item for comparing eco-friendly of nature recreation forest lodging facilities.

I can provide useful information to make the eco-friendly lodging facilities which is regarded minimizes damage of forest, and taken environmental ecology, an energy efficiency, and landscape by this result of research when eco-friendly lodging facilities are constructed.

This result of research can become a summary as follows.

The first, arrangement of a building or a form shall be consist in the multilateral sides of that are I take elements various topographical climate (an incline, a direction, sunshine, a mining, ventilation etc.) to minimize natural damage and an environmental load, and to be able to raise efficiency of an energy etc.

The second, Building materials should be used recycling of resources and circular possible materials by getting a related indicator or institutional basis along nature recreation forest construction. Also, It needs to select building materials as considering surrounding environment, and development is required in various materials that eco-friendly is high considering location environments.

The third, on maintenance effort regarding the existing resources, quantitative damage of forest appeared to most a lot of things in case of large scale lodging facilities. Therefore, in order to to minimize damage, effort to keep the existing forest and vegetation, the soil etc. in good condition is necessary, in the ways like biotop-transplant or maintenance-transplant.

The fourth, around nature recreation forest lodging facilities, there was hardly a form space of creatures or biotop. so, natural restoration should be performed by using wild-native species and avoiding disturbance of creature-scenery in case of slope restoration around lodging facilities

The fifth, for the side of protective scenery surrounding nature recreation forest lodging facilities, design should consider conditions of location, and natural balance than personalities.

A dvanced country policy for nature recreation forest is utilizing it to a place of experiences and education by expansion opportunity of a nature recreation forest to all people Within the range that it don't destroy nature. Our country should consider this policy during developing sound forest rest culture and operating it eco-friendly.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구에서는 경기도 내 자연휴양림 숙박시설의 친환경성에 대하여 비교 검토해 봄으로서 자연휴양림 조성 시 산림의 훼손을 야기하는 숙박시설의 친환경적인 조성방향에 대하여 연구해 보고자 하였다.

이를 위해 자연휴양림 숙박시설의 친환경성을 비교 검토해 볼 수 있는 친환경건축물 인증제도나 자연친화적인 산지의 개발, 녹색인증제도의 평가기준 등에 대한 분석을 통해 본 연구에 적용 가능한 평가항목을 선정하여 경기도 내에 조성된 11개의 자연휴양림 조성사례를 중심으로 조사․분석 하였다.

본 연구 결과는 향후 자연휴양림 숙박시설의 조성 및 유지 관리 시 산림의 훼손을 최소화하고 환경과 생태, 에너지 효율, 경관 등을 고려한 친환경적 숙박시설을 만들어 가는데 유용한 정보를 제공할 수 있을 것으로 기대된다.

본 연구결과는 다음과 같이 요약 될 수 있다.

첫째, 건물의 배치와 형태에 있어 산간지역의 지형과 기후(경사, 방향, 일조, 채광, 통풍 등) 등 다양한 요소들 고려하여 자연의 훼손과 환경부하를 최소화하고 에너지의 효율 등을 높일 수 있도록 다각적인 측면에서 건물의 배치나 형태가 이루어져야 한다.

둘째, 건축 재료는 자연휴양림 시공에 따른 관련 지침이나 제도적 기준 등을 마련하여 자원의 재활용과 순환이 가능한 자재들이 사용될 수 있도록 해야 한다. 또한 입지환경을 고려하여 주변 환경에 맞는 건축 재료를 선택하고 친환경성이 높은 다양한 소재들에 대한 개발도 요구되어 진다.

셋째, 기존 자원에 대한 보존 노력에 있어서는 대규모 숙박시설인 휴양관의 경우 산림의 양적 훼손이 가장 많은 것으로 나타났다. 그러므로 이를 최소화하기 위해 임상을 그대로 보전할 수 있는 산림비오톱이식이나 임상보전이식과 같은 방법으로 기존 산림과 식생, 표토 등을 보전하는 노력이 필요하다.

넷째, 자연휴양림 숙박시설 주변 생태환경은 기존의 산림생태계 이외에 생물들의 서식공간이나 비오톱 등이 거의 없는 것으로 나타났다. 또한 숙박시설 주변에 발생하는 사면녹화에는 생물 종의 교란이나 경관적 이질감을 형성하지 않도록 자생종을 사용하고 기존 생태계의 자연스런 천이가 이루어질 수 있도록 유도해야한다.

다섯째, 자연휴양림 숙박시설 주변의 경관 보호 및 조화의 측면에서 자연휴양림의 입지 조건을 고려한 숙박시설 유형 선택 및 디자인의 개발이 요구되어 지며, 너무 두드러지는 독특함이나 개성보다는 자연과 가장 잘 어우러질 수 있는 시설의 설치가 필요하다.

선진국의 자연휴양림 정책을 보면 자연을 최대한 훼손하지 않는 범위 내에서 자연휴양림을 개발·조성하여 전 국민에게 자연휴양림의 이용기회를 확대 제공함으로서 체험 및 교육의 장으로 활용하고 있다. 이는 앞으로 우리나라가 건전한 산림휴양문화를 정착시키고, 발전시켜 나가며 자연휴양림을 친환경적으로 조성·운영해 가는데 중요한 지침으로 삼아야 할 것이다.