관측기를 이용한 유도전동기 극 저속 제어에 관한 연구 = A Study on the Extreme Low Speed Control of Induction Motor Using a Observer

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Abstract The purpose of this paper is to present the effects capabe of being obtained the electric braking technology through the miniaturized traction system using the 1C1M-mode. For the present paper, a miniature traction system using a permanent-m...

Abstract

For the present paper, a miniature traction system using a permanent-magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) was used to design and fabricate a device with inertia load. A motor was controlled using an individual 1C1M method in an ultra-low speed region to induce electric braking of an electric train to stoppage.

A resolver interface circuit was designed for control of a motor in an ultra-low speed region in the miniature traction system used for the experiment, and a speed observer was designed to estimate the position of the detected rotor for an accurate measurement of speed in an ultra-low speed range. An AC grid-connected converter was used to absorb regenerated power and maintain a constant voltage.

As a controller of a power converter, DSP microcontroller developed exclusively for control of a motor was used, and an integrated power converter was developed to control both a converter and an inverter with a single controller. Through repeated experiment on the miniature model, the present study was able to identify what benefits could be gained from the application of an electric braking technology.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

요약 본 논문에서는 1C1M방식을 적용한 축소모형 견인시스템에 대한 반복적인 실험을 통해 전기제동기술의 적용으로 얻을 수 있는 효과를 제시하고자 한다. 본 논문을 위해 영구자석형 동기...

요약

본 논문을 위해 영구자석형 동기전동기를 사용한 축소모형 견인시스템을 관성부하를 갖는 장치로 설계 제작하여 구축하였고, 전동차의 정차까지 전기제동을 위한 극 저속 운전에서 개별 제어법인 1C1M 방식을 적용하여 전동기를 제어하였다.

실험에 사용된 축소모형 견인시스템의 극 저속 운전에서 전동기 제어를 위해 레졸바 인터페이스 회로를 설계하고, 검출된 회전자의 위치를 추정하는 속도관측기를 설계하여 극 저속에서 정밀한 속도를 추정하였다. 또한 회생전력을 흡수하고 정전압을 유지하기 위해 교류계통 연계형 컨버터를 사용하였다.

전력변환기를 구동하는 제어기는 전동기 제어전용으로 개발되어진 DSP 마이크로컨트롤러를 사용하였으며, 일체형의 전력변환기를 개발하여 1개의 제어기로 컨버터 및 인버터를 제어하였다. 축소모형에 대한 반복적인 실험으로 전기제동기술의 적용으로 얻을 수 있는 효과를 제시하였다.