친환경절연가스 중의 연면방전특성에 관한 연구

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 논문은 SF6용 GIS를 대체할 친환경가스절연개폐장치(EGIS)의 절연매질 중 질소(N2) 및 산소(O2)의 혼합비에 따른 테플론 수지에서의 연면방전특성을 구명하여 SF6가스의 특성과 비교하였다. ...

이에 본 논문은 모의 GIS내 질소(N2)와 산소(O2)의 체적혼합비율이 각각 100[%]:0[%]인 (N2), 80[%]:20[%]인 (I-Air), 60[%]:40[%]인 (M-AirⅠ) 및 40[%]:60[%]인 (M-AirⅡ)의 압력 및 갭 변화에 따른 연면방전특성을 구명하였다. 그 결과 Knife-Knife형 전극 하에서 절연내력은 SF6 > I-Air > M-AirⅠ > M-AirⅡ > N2의 순으로 평가되었다. 친환경가스 중 가장 절연내력이 좋은 I-Air와 SF6 가스의 절연내력을 비교한 결과 연면절연파괴전압 및 연면방전전계강도가 SF6의 약 50%로 평가되었다. 또한, 본 논문은 I-Air의 절연특성을 평가함으로서 각종 전력응용 설비의 절연설계에 SF6 대신 친환경가스의 대체가능성을 평가하였다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

This paper presents the Surface Discharge characteristic at the Teflon resin according to the mixture gas of the nitrogen (N2) and oxygen (O2) in which it includes in insulator of the Environment-Friendly Gas Insulated Switchgear (EGIS) in order to replace SF6 the use of GIS and it compared with the characteristic of the SF6 gas.

Also this paper studied the Surface Discharge characteristic at the volume mixture ratio of the nitrogen (N2) and oxygen (O2), as 100[%]:0[%] (N2), 80[%]:20[%] (I-Air), 60[%]:40[%] (M-AirⅠ) and 40[%]:60[%] (M-AirⅡ) according to the gas pressure and gap change in the experimental GIS. As a result, the dielectric strength under the Knife-Knife electrode was evaluated as SF6 > I-Air > M-AirⅠ > M-AirⅡ > N2.

The Surface Discharge voltage and Surface Discharge electric field intensity were evaluated about 50% of SF6 as a result of comparing the insulation strength of the I-Air in which the dielectric strength is the best among the environment-friendly gas.

Moreover, the insulation property of the I-Air was evaluated, this paper evaluated the interchange possibility of the environment-friendly gas at the insulation design of all kinds of power application facility instead of SF6.