만화를 활용한 미용실 상담서비스 도구 개발 = (The) development of consulting service’s tool by using cartoon at hair salon

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

As the Korean beauty service industry entered an era of fierce competition, price competition between companies was heated and awareness about customer income and beauty was changed so that customers could not only enjoy beauty technology but also improve their competitiveness and quality of beauty service. Therefore, to provide differentiated services, the study developed the 'Ballery Room Care Service Tool Using Cartoons' based on the consultation questions of the preceding materials used in beauty salons. In addition, the effectiveness of the tools developed through awareness surveys of beauty shop users' tools was verified. To verify the validity of measurement tools, we conducted a general analysis of factors, calculated a Cronbach's α coefficients, and cartooning characteristics of the beauty room counseling tool using comics, etc.A response sample, t-test, was conducted to see if The results showed that the cartoon-based beauty salon counseling service tool reflected cartoon characteristics and could also perform its role as a communication tool. Consumers have recognized comics as the most intriguing tool, making it easier to access beauty care tools that use them. In addition, the analysis of differences in general beauty salaried tools and the awareness of beauty salaried tools using comics indicates image diagnosis accuracy, information serviceability, and satisfaction of beauty salaried rooms. In line with the growing service industry of Korea, the beauty parlor counseling service tool will play an important role as a marketing tool to attract customers and loyal customers by providing differentiated services in the beauty sector. Although this research has developed an integrated consultation process for all treatments, further research suggests that more positive and effective tool development will be possible if the treatments are developed subdivided into cut, color, scalp and pump. It is also believed that it will be more effective to popularize the next study to develop a counseling service tool using cartoons through an app development program.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

우리나라의 미용서비스 산업은 치열한 경쟁의 시대로 진입하면서 업체들 간의 가격경쟁이 가열되고, 고객소득향상과 미용에 관한 의식이 변화됨에 발맞춰 미용기술력뿐만 아니라 고객중심의 미용서비스품질 향상을 통해 고객의 재방문의도와 만족도를 높여야 경쟁사회에서 살아남을 수 있게 되었다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 차별화된 서비스를 제공하기 위하여 미용실에서 사용되는 선행 자료의 상담 문항들을 기초로 하여 ‘만화를 활용한 미용실 상담 서비스 도구’를 개발하였다. 또한 미용실 이용소비자의 도구에 대한 인식 조사를 통해 개발한 도구의 효과를 검증하였다. 측정도구에 대한 타당성을 검증하기 위하여 탐색적 요인분석을 실시하였고, 신뢰도를 검증하기 위하여 Cronbach's α 계수를 산출하였으며 만화에 대한 인식, 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담도구의 만화적인 특성, 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담도구의 커뮤니케이션 도구로서의 역할, 일반 미용실 상담도구 인식, 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담도구 인식에 대해 알아보고, 조사대상자의 일반적 특성에 따라 차이가 있는지를 알아보기 위하여 독립표본 t-test 및 일원변량분석(One way ANOVA)을 실시하였으며, 사후검정 방법으로는 Duncan test를 실시하였고 일반 미용실 상담도구 인식과 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담도구 인식에 차이가 있는지를 알아보기 위하여 대응표본 t-test를 실시하였다. 그 결과, 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담 서비스 도구는 만화적인 특성을 잘 반영한 것으로 나타났으며, 커뮤니케이션 도구로서의 역할도 잘 수행할 수 있을 것으로 나타났다. 소비자들은 만화를 호기심을 자극하는 도구로 가장 많이 인식하여 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담도구에 대한 접근성을 용이하게 하였다. 또한 일반 미용실 상담도구와 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담도구 인식에 차이가 있는지를 분석한 결과는 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담도구가 하위요인별 이미지진단정확성, 모발진단정확성, 정보제공성, 만족성에 대해 통계적으로 전부 일반 미용실 상담도구에 비해 상대적으로 높은 것으로 나타난 것으로 보아 만화를 활용한 미용실 상담도구가 보다 효과적인 미용실 상담결과를 조성하고, 소비자의 만족도를 높일 수 있을 것이라 사료된다. 현재 점점 더 발전해 나가는 대한민국 서비스산업에 발맞춰 미용분야에서도 차별화된 서비스를 제공하고, 다양하고 높아진 고객의 요구에 부흥하여 고객만족과 충성고객을 유치하기 위한 마케팅 도구로 만화를 이용한 미용실 상담서비스 도구는 매우 중요한 역할을 할 것으로 사료된다. 본 연구는 모든 시술을 통합적으로 상담할 수 있는 내용을 개발하였지만 향후 연구에서는 시술 별로 커트, 컬러, 두피, 펌 등으로 세분화하여 개발한다면 보다 더 긍정적이고, 효과적인 도구 개발이 되리라 사료된다. 또한 실제로 앱 개발 프로그램을 통해 만화를 활용한 상담서비스 도구를 앱으로 개발하는 후속연구를 진행한다면 대중화시키기에 더 효과적일 것이라 사료된다.