스피치컨설팅이 성인의 발표불안증과 성격유형에 미치는 효과 : 컨설팅 진행방식에 따른 통계적 검증과 분석

국문 초록 (Abstract)

이 연구는 스피치컨설팅이 20대부터 50대까지 성인의 발표불안증과 성격유형에 미치는 효과를 중심으로 알아보았다. 발표불안증과 성격유형에 어떠한 컨설팅 진행 방식이 가장 효과가 있는지 알아보고, 성별, 연령대, 학력, 직업군별로 어떤 차이가 있는지 살펴봄으로써 가장 효율적인 스피치컨설팅을 찾아내어 스피치에 대한 고민이 있는 20대부터 50대까지의 성인 스피치컨설팅 가이드라인을 연구하고자 했다. A반(8회 15분), B반(4회 15분), C반(4회 5분), D반(8회 15분) 총 42명을 4개 반으로 나눠서 진행되었으며 스피치컨설팅 전과 후 발표불안증과 Big 5 성격유형에 대한 설문조사를 했다. 그 결과 스피치컨설팅 전과 후 발표불안증이 4개 반 모두 감소되었으며 실제 발표를 해보는 횟수와 시간이 충분했던 A반(8회 15분)이 가장 발표불안증 감소효과가 컸으며 실제 발표를 해보는 횟수와 시간이 가장 부족했던 C반(4회 5분)이 발표불안증 감소효과가 가장 낮았다. Big 5 성격유형에 대한 스피치컨설팅 전과 후의 효과 차이는 친화성실성과 개방성 성격유형에 효과가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 하지만 성별, 연령대, 학력, 직업군별로 스피치컨설팅 전과 후 발표불안증과 성격유형에 대한 연구에는 효과 차이가 없다라는 유의미한 결과가 나왔다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

This study focused on the effects of speech consulting on the anxiety symptoms and personality types of adults from the 20s to the 50s. The most effective speech consulting is found by looking at what kind of consulting method is most effective for announcement anxiety and personality type, and how there is difference according to sex, age group, education level, and occupation group. I have studied adult speech consulting guidelines. A total of 42 participants were divided into four groups: Class A (8 times 15 minutes), Class B (4 times 15 minutes), Class C (4 times 5 minutes) and Class D (8 times 15 minutes) Anxiety and Big 5 personality types. As a result, all four anxiety anxiety before and after speech consulting decreased, and the number of times and time to perform actual presentation was sufficient, and the A (8 times 15 minutes) was the most effective to reduce announcement anxiety. (4 times 5 minutes) showed the lowest effect of reducing anxiety. The difference between before and after speech consulting on Big 5 personality types showed that it is effective only on Agreeableness-Conscientiousness and Openness to Experience personality type. However, there was a significant difference between the two groups in terms of gender, age, education, and occupational group.