영화를 활용한 의사소통 중심의 한국어 수업 방안 연구

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

In this study, uses film to communicate the plan to study Korean language classes in the center, "200 Pounds Beauty" the advantage that can be used practically in the classroom teaching. Lessons are examined. Recently emphasized the importance of ...

Recently emphasized the importance of communication skills as a variety of communication situations using visual media to show a natural interest in Korean education is growing. Education, especially using film as a communicative situation, showing the actual performance of the situation to motivate students' interest and learning an attractive maecheda. Actual _Restore film through meaningful learning activities that are familiar conversation by their transition to real life situations by using a more natural and helps to learn a proper representation.

To facilitate communication, listening, speaking, reading and writing skills training can develop even the most important. Therefore, this study aimed at learning to learn Korean, the movie has adopted sanctions, the effectiveness of Korean education classes utilizing the film investigates the effects of teaching methods used in the film was presented. Also applicable in the actual classroom setting movie "200 Pounds Beauty" to learn the material rather than the student level for the whole film a portion of the film editing, listening, speaking, reading and writing capabilities to improve classroom practices can be applied evenly The plan was to arrange.

Chapter 2 discussed the theoretical background. Define and communicate the relationship between language and culture, through movies in Korean education educational effects of affective, cognitive, and look at in terms of strengths and weaknesses, in terms of overall efficacy were studied.

Chapter 3 Using the Korean movie, was exploring ways of teaching. Selection criteria and in compliance with instructional films, movies, procedures and methods of teaching, communication skills, domain-specific guidance for improvement, a movie based instruction model, utilizing the four kinds of films were examined aspects of inclusive education.

Based on this fact in Section 4 to make a film class, "200 Pounds Beauty" selection and introduction of the movie, the movie using the text 1, 2, 3 class hours teaching. Lessons presented.

Finally, Section 5 summarizes what we discussed in this paper, laying the stated limitations of this study and suggestions for further research was completed by.

This paper reflects the results of classroom practices in the field not in the way of research is limited. Therefore, the actual teaching effectiveness through the process saying that there remain challenges. Korean for improving communication skills to improve teaching methods that were proposed as follows. First, the lessons that can be applied to the development of teaching materials movies, movies, etc. utilizing various teaching and development of teachers' manuals. Learning Plan will be developed and should be accumulated. Second, the Korean teachers to teach the Korean language learners should produce call for the attention and interest. To do so, to improve communication skills and willingness to study and constant effort is needed. Third, the map region, rather than one unified map of each area should be linked. The use of film students' interest and motivation is worth, and even help cultural understanding is a good learning materials. Using educational research on Korean movies and more active Korean language classes must be made active and vigorous, and this research is incomplete in the future, research should focus point.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 논문에서는 영화를 활용하여 의사소통 중심의 한국어 수업방안을 연구하고, <미녀는 괴로워>라는 영화를 활용해 교실 수업에 실제적으로 사용될 수 있는 교수 ․ 학습안을 살펴보았다.

최근 의사소통 능력의 중요성이 강조됨에 따라 다양한 의사소통 상황을 자연스럽게 보여주는 영상 매체를 활용한 한국어 교육에 대한 관심이 커지고 있다. 특히 영화를 활용한 교육은 의사소통 상황을 그대로 보여주는 상황의 실제성과 학습자의 흥미와 학습 동기를 유발하는데 매력적인 매체다. 실제 자료인 영화는 유의미한 학습활동을 통해서 익숙해진 대화를 자신의 실생활로 전이시켜 사용함으로써 보다 자연스럽고 상황에 적절한 표현을 익히게 해준다.

원활한 의사소통을 위해서는 듣기, 말하기, 읽기, 쓰기 능력이 고르게 발달할 수 있는 교육을 실시하는 것이 가장 중요하다. 따라서 본 연구는 한국어를 습득하려는 학습자들을 대상으로, 영화라는 제재를 채택하여, 한국어 교육에서 영화 활용 수업의 효용성을 살펴보고, 효과적인 영화 활용 수업 방안을 제시하고자 하였다. 또한 실제 수업 현장에서 적용 가능한 영화 <미녀는 괴로워>를 학습 자료로 하여 영화 전체가 아닌 학생 수준에 맞는 영화의 일부분을 편집하여 듣기, 말하기, 읽기, 쓰기 기능을 골고루 향상시켜 실제 수업에 적용할 수 있는 방안을 마련해 보고자 하였다.

2장에서는 이론적 배경을 검토하였다. 의사소통의 정의 및 언어와 문화와의 관계, 한국어 교육에서 영화 활용의 교육적 효과를 정의적, 인지적, 장단점 측면에서 살펴보고, 종합적으로 효용성 측면에서 검토하였다.

3장에서는 영화를 활용한 한국어 수업의 방안을 모색하였다. 영화 선정 기준과 교수상의 유의점, 영화 수업의 절차와 방법, 의사소통 능력 향상을 위한 영역별 지도, 영화를 활용한 수업 모형, 영화 활용과 네 가지 통합 교육 측면을 살펴보았다.

이를 바탕으로 4장에서는 실제로 영화 수업을 하기 위하여, ‘미녀는 괴로워’라는 영화를 선정 및 소개하고, 영화 텍스트를 활용한 1, 2, 3차시 교수․학습안을 제시하였다.

마지막으로 5장에서는 본 연구에서 논의된 바를 요약, 정리하면서 본 연구의 의의와 한계를 밝힌 후 후속연구를 위한 제언으로 마무리하였다.

본 논문은 현장에서 실제 수업의 결과가 반영되지 않은 연구라는 점에서 한계가 있다. 따라서 실제 수업하는 과정을 통해 그 효과를 밝히는 과제가 남아 있다. 한국어 의사소통 능력 향상을 위한 수업 방안의 개선을 위해 다음과 같은 점을 제언하였다. 첫째, 수업에 적용할 수 있는 영화 수업 자료의 개발, 영화를 활용한 교사용 지도서의 개발 등 다양한 교수․학습 방안이 개발되고 축적되어야 할 것이다. 둘째, 한국어를 가르치는 교사는 학습자들에게 한국어에 대한 관심과 흥미를 불러일으켜야 한다. 그러려면 의사소통 능력을 향상시킬 수 있도록 끊임없는 노력과 연구하려는 자세가 필요하다. 셋째, 어느 한 영역만 지도하는 것이 아니라 통합적으로 각 영역이 연계되어 지도되어야 할 것이다. 영화의 활용은 학습자들의 흥미와 동기유발에 충분한 가치가 있으며, 문화에 대한 이해까지도 도와주는 좋은 학습자료이다. 한국어 교육에 영화를 활용한 연구가 더욱더 활성화되어 능동적이고 활발한 한국어 수업이 이루어져야 할 것이며, 본 연구에서 미비한 점은 앞으로 연구가 지속되어야 할 것이다.