스쿠버 다이빙 센터의 가격전략에 따른 서비스 기대의 차이 = Difference in service expectation according to scuba diving center pricing strategy

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

ABSTRACT Difference in service expectation according to scuba diving center pricing strategy Jin-Ho Kim Graduate School of Sports and Leisure Studies Korea National Sport University The purpose of this was to identify Difference in service expecta...

Korea National Sport University

The purpose of this was to identify Difference in service expectation according to scuba diving center pricing strategy. In order to achieve this purpose, a total of 283 customers over the age of 20 to 50 were selected as study openwater, advanced, dive master Course from 2 scuba diving pools in the Jamsildong, Songpagu, Seoel area using the convenience sampling method. However, only data from 264 customers were used after screening the data for reliability. The instrument for data collection was a questionnaire, and descriptive analysys, exploratory factor analysis, one-way ANOVA were conducted on the data using SPSS Windows Version 18.0 The followings are the results:

First, the pricing strategy(high·mid·low price) of scuba diving centers showed little or no difference between service expectations consistency of participants of different courses.

Second, in case of openwater course, participants with low·mid price sentiment showed higher service expectations consistency on instructor service and accessibility than participants with high price sentiment. Also, participants with low price sentiment showed higher service expectations consistency on facility than participants with high price sentiment.

Third, in case of advanced course, participants with low price sentiment showed higher service expectation consistency on instructor service.

Fourth, facility, which is a service element, showed higher service expectation consistency with male customers.

Key words: Scuba diving, Pricing strategy, Service expectation

국문 초록 (Abstract)

국문요약 스쿠버 다이빙 센터의 가격전략에 따른 서비스 기대의 차이 김진호 한국체육대학교 사회체육대학원 스포츠산업경영전공 본 연구는 스쿠버 다이빙 센터의 가격전략에 따른 서...

스포츠산업경영전공

본 연구는 스쿠버 다이빙 센터의 가격전략에 따른 서비스 기대의 차이를 규명하는데 목적이 있다. 연구 목적을 위해 서울 송파구 잠실동에 있는 종합운동장 내의 제 2수영장 스쿠버풀장을 이용하는 20대부터 50대까지의 이용객 중 오픈워터(초급) 코스, 어드밴스드(중급) 코스, 다이브 마스터(고급) 코스를 강습 받고 있는 대상을 편의표집추출법을 통해 283부의 설문지를 배포하고, 회수된 설문지 중 이중 기입, 무 기입과 같은 설문지 19를 제외한 264부를 분석에 사용하였다. 자료처리는 Windows용 SPSS/PC + 18.0 version 통계프로그램을 사용하여 탐색적요인분석, 기술통계분석, 일원변량분석을 실시하고 유의한 차이가 있을 경우 사후 검증 Scheffe를 실시하였고, 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 스쿠버 다이빙 센터의 저, 중, 고가격 전략에 따른 오픈워터(초급), 어드밴스드(중급), 다이브 마스터(고급) 코스 참여자의 서비스 기대

일치도에는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다.

둘째, 오픈워터(초급) 코스의 경우, 지도자 서비스와 접근성은 저, 중가격 체감 참여자가 고가격 체감 참여자보다 서비스 기대일치도가 높게 나타났고, 시설은 저가격 체감 참여자가 고가격 체감 참여자보다 서비스 기대일치도가 높게 나타났다.

셋째, 어드밴스드(중급) 코스의 경우, 지도자 서비스는 저가격 체감 참여자가 고가격 체감 참여자보다 서비스 기대일치도가 높게 나타났다.

넷째, 서비스요인인 시설에서 남자가 여자보다 서비스 기대일치도가 높게 나타났다.