전자결재시스템 도입 및 활성화 방안

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

It is established as a study model that how to improve the workflow system to deal with the difficulty of maintenance and repair due to the complexity of the system with analysing the effect after the introduction of the system focusing on the administration of a university in this thesis. How to apply the system to the administration of a university is as follows;

First, the plan in which the systematic improvement is considered to support the function such as planning, maintenance, management, assesment, inspection, and control of the information system for the university should be established.

Second, the system should be established complying connective standards between the workflow system and the administrative information system to work together with the comprehensive information system of the university administration.

Third, the repetitive education and the settlement through the experience of the using the system are needed to adapt to the standard process of computerization.

Fourth, the somewhat compulsory enforcement of the deciding officer is needed to introduce the electronic settlement system.

In conclusion, the thesis will help to establish the electronic settlement system of the university administration and the administrative information system with analysing the case of the other universities, though there are some limitations not to make a direct investigation on the present state of the information-oriented university.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구는 대학교행정을 중심으로 전자결재시스템 도입 과정에서 나타난 문제 해결 과정과 도입 후의 효과를 분석하여, 이후 개발 시스템의 복잡성으로 인한 유지보수의 어려움을 극복하기 위한 전자결재시스템의 구체적인 개선 방안을 연구의 모형으로 설정하였다. 전자결재시스템을 대학교행정에 맞게 성공적으로 적용하기 위한 방안은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 대학별로 맞는 정보화 추진체계상 기획, 유지 관리, 운영, 평가, 감사 및 통제 등의 기능을 뒷받침하기 위한 체계적인 정비 및 보강을 고려한 계획을 수립한다.

둘째, 대학행정의 종합정보시스템과의 원활한 연동을 위하여 전자결재시스템과 행정정보시스템 간 연계표준을 준수하여 시스템을 구축한다.

셋째, 사용자들의 전산화를 통한 표준화된 업무 프로세스의 적응을 위한 반복적인 교육과 실제 사용 경험을 통한 해결법이 필요하다.

넷째, 최고결재권자의 전자결재에 대한 강력한 의지 및 도입을 위하여서는 어느 정도의 강제적 성격을 띠어야한다.

따라서 본 연구의 한계는 대학교 정보화 현상에 대한 직접조사를 수행하지 못한 점이지만, 타 대학의 사례 등을 분석하여 대학교행정의 전자결재시스템의 효율적인 도입과 정보화 시스템 확대 도입을 위한 수립에 도움을 줄 것이다.