온라인 리타게팅 광고가 소비자의 제품에 대한 태도에 미치는 영향 : - 리타게팅 메시지 해석수준과 추천 상품 타입의 조절 효과를 중심으로- = The Effect of Online Retargeting Advertisement on Consumers' Attitude- The Moderating Role of Construal Level Theory And Categorization of Product Type -

국문 초록 (Abstract)

급격한 인터넷의 발전으로 인해 소비자들은 방대한 양의 정보 속에서 자신이 원하는 특정한 정보를 기업에게 제공하여, 이를 토대로 맞춤 서비스를 제공받을 수 있다. 이에 따라, 기업들은 이 전보다 더 쉽고 편리하게 소비자가 원하는 것을 제공할 수 있게 되었다.

발전하는 인터넷 서비스에 발 맞춰 본 연구에서는 리타게팅이라는 새로운 서비스를 문헌 연구를 통해 정리하며, 실제로 소비자에게 미칠 수 있는 영향을 해석 수준 이론과 지각된 위험을 통해 고찰해 보고자 한다.

본 연구는 리타게팅이 소비자에게 미치는 영향을 확인하기 위해 리타게팅의 메시지 타입과 카테고리 타입을 나누어 소비자가 광고에 대해 느끼는 태도를 측정하였다.

리타게팅의 메시지 타입을 구체적, 추상적으로 나누고 이를 조절하기 위해 인터넷 서비스 플랫폼으로 나누어 영향을 확인하였고, 제공하는 광고 제품의 카테고리를 단일, 복합 추천으로 나누어 이를 사회적 위협이 존재할 때와 기능적 위협이 존재하는 두 가지 상황을 제공하여 소비자의 상황별 태도를 확인하였다.

소셜 미디어 플랫폼 뿐만 아니라 더욱 다양한 웹사이트 및 심리적 거리의 차이, 지각된 위험이 존재하는 환경이 다양해질 것이라고 예상하며, 이 연구 결과를 통해 뉴미디어에서 리타게팅 서비스가 효과적인 역할을 할 수 있기를 기대 한다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

With the rapid evolution of internet service, Internet services have been better than before. Based on the information from the consumers', now company can easily provide the appropriate services to the consumers. This study discuss 'Retargeting' wh...

This study discuss 'Retargeting' which is present service to consumers, doing so popular in internet environment, but not yet the studies' done so few.

The purpose of this study is verifying the effectiveness of the Retargeting services. This research firstly discuss the definition of the Retargeting services based on the personalized services literatures.

Then, examine the effectiveness of this service with the messaging and product category type.

This study fundamentally examine the effect of Retargeting’s messaging type in the different internet plat-form types which are social media, and portal site. Also, we investigate the perceived risk situations can moderate the consumers’ attitude towards services.

This Study allows the company to provide effective Retargeting to consumers. Enterprises is appropriately provides service to the consumer’s in different situation and generally givhe them what they exactly need. Through this results, company will be able to get more advanced responses from consumers, we believe.