뮤지컬 교육과정 표준화 연구 : 한국 대학 교육과정을 중심으로

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Rising concern about the musical attendance in the nation's musical market, industrial-scale enough to be called a "musical industry" since 2000 10 times, an industrial scale in terms of showing a remarkable 20 times growth. Associated with an inc...

Associated with an increase in demand to the development and growth of the musical learn musical hameuroseo musical colleges and vocational schools is increasing day by day. Musical majors to exhaust Musical Curriculum and standardized positive and professional musical actor for curriculum related research, but significantly lacking and, depending on the characteristics of each university department in the fields of acting, singing, dance, and class biased.

Accordingly, in this study, in order to meet the needs of musical Admission to cultivate professional performer who wants to build a basic foundation. Imperative to build a standardized musical skills in musical majors for discharging Curriculum can.

Time range you want to achieve the research objectives, the scope of the study, content in the range of configuration space range, the setting was. The content and scope of this study, Chapter 1 Introduction The purpose of this study, the scope of the study and how it was described. In Chapter 2, to Learn the general theory on the performing arts and musical concepts and characteristics of the musical based on the existing research by identifying, acting, singing, dance consists of the fact that the configuration of the musical.

In the third chapter, the field of curriculum status and musical related, compared and analyzed. Analysis was conducted for the facilities of the market demand, and musical performances in the musical majors. Second, the market supply of musical performer for the education agency status were analyzed. Musical education institution curriculum and finally analyzed.

Analysis of the results, the components of the musical acting, singing, dancing, some of the problems were concentrated in certain areas according to the University of the education offered in universities.

Chapter 4 the musical majors for the settlement of the musical school curriculum for the standard curriculum development plan in order to resolve the issues identified through the analysis of chapter 3, and the important implications are suggested.

Analysis of the results, the first college majors that are included in the designation of the musical and otherwise, between the University Musical relevant course opened this difference, and the Second, the lack of a professional gyogangsa is a problem, and the third of the major professor, majoring depending on the courses organized or gyogangsa biased, influenced the selection of musical majors employment linkage programs, and lack of musical performances are concentrated in the metropolitan area, the issues have been raised.

Governmental countermeasures based on the results of the analysis of the process of musical education, college and department-dimensional, student-dimensional is proposed.

The government of systematic musical industry continues to grow as wateuna the lack of support in the state, there is a need to consider the following policy support. First, the basic guidelines for the standard curriculum set, secondly, the world markets through production support, financial support for creative musical Third, support the development of a wide variety of musical material keontencheueul proposed.

Support of the university-wide learning program support and facilities aspects aspects are presented. In specific areas, like majors labs and facilities complement, Second, Third, production support of the Training fee, such as providing incentives for the famous instructor support is needed.

First, the alternative measures of the Department dimensional Secondly, the musical diversity of the major professor, a Broadway production company or need to market personalized musical extremes and association, through the Academic program to train experts. During college, marketable work by participating in the possibility of employment upon graduation can be seen. Limitations of this study as well as domestic and overseas most have still incomplete research on the standard curriculum of the musical, so the actual effectiveness and awareness investigation could be carried out, such as the limits are. However, for the musical curriculum organized Exploratory studies in the sense that its meaning can be great.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

뮤지컬에 대한 관심이 높아지면서 우리나라의 뮤지컬 시장은 2000년도 이후 “뮤지컬 산업” 이라고 불릴 정도로 산업 규모가 관객수에서 10배, 산업 규모 면에서는 20배 가량 괄목할 만한 성장을 보이고 있다.

뮤지컬의 발전과 성장으로 뮤지컬을 배우고자 하는 수요가 증가하므로서 뮤지컬과 관련된 대학과 전문학교가 날로 증가하고 있는 추세이다. 하지만, 뮤지컬 전공자들을 배출하기 위한 표준화 된 뮤지컬 전공 교육과정 및 뮤지컬 배우의 전문적인 양성과 관련된 교육과정에 대한 연구는 현저히 부족하며, 각 대학교 에서는 학과의 특성에 따라서 연기, 노래, 무용 중 한 분야에 편중된 수업을 하고 있는 실정이다.

이에 따라, 본 연구에서는 뮤지컬 관람 욕구를 충족시키기 위해 전문적인 연기자의 양성에 기본적인 토대를 구축하고자 하는 것이다. 능력 있는 뮤지컬 전공자들을 배출하기 위한 표준화된 뮤지컬 전공교육과정을 구축하는 것이 급선무라 할 수 있다.

연구목적을 달성하고자 연구범위는 시간범위, 공간범위, 내용범위로 구성하여 설정하였다. 본 연구의 내용적 범위로 제1장에서는 서론으로 연구의 목적, 연구의 범위와 방법에 대해 기술하였다. 제2장에서는 공연예술과 뮤지컬에 관한 일반적인 이론을 알아보기 위하여 기존의 선행연구를 토대로 뮤지컬의 개념과 특성을 파악함으로써, 뮤지컬의 구성은 연기, 노래, 무용으로 구성되어 있다는 점을 확인하였다.

제3장에서는 뮤지컬관련 분야의 현황과 교과과정을 비교분석하였다. 첫째, 뮤지컬 전공자의 수요시장인 뮤지컬 공연과 시설에 대한 현황분석을 실시하였다. 둘째, 뮤지컬 연기자의 공급시장인 교육기관에 대한 현황분석을 실시하였다. 그리고 마지막으로 뮤지컬 교육기관별 교육과정을 분석하였다.

현황분석 결과, 뮤지컬의 구성요소인 연기, 노래, 무용 중 일부 대학에서는 대학의 편리에 따라 특정분야에 편중된 교육시 제공되는 문제점이 나타났다.

제4장은 제3장의 현황분석을 통하여 도출된 문제점을 해결하기 위하여 뮤지컬 전공교육의 정착을 위한 뮤지컬전공 표준교육과정을 위한 발전방안 및 중요한 시사점을 제시하였다.

현황분석을 실시한 결과, 첫째, 뮤지컬이 전공명칭에 포함되어 있는 대학과 그렇지 않은 대학간의 뮤지컬관련 교과목 개설이 차이가 있으며, 둘째, 전문적인 교강사가 부족하다라는 문제점이 있으며, 셋째, 전공교수의 전공에 따라 교과목 편성이나 교강사 선정에 편향적인 영향을 미쳤으며, 넷째, 뮤지컬 전공자의 취업연계프로그램이 부족하며, 다섯째, 뮤지컬 공연이 수도권에 편중되어 있다라는 문제점이 제기되었다.

뮤지컬교육과정의 분석결과를 토대로 대응방안을 정부차원, 대학 및 학과차원, 학생차원으로 제시하였다.

뮤지컬산업은 지속적으로 성장해 왔으나, 정부차원에서의 체계적인 지원은 부족한 상태에서 다음과 같은 정책지원을 고려할 필요가 있다. 첫째, 표준교육과정에 대한 기본적인 가이드 라인 설정, 둘째, 창작 뮤지컬에 대한 재정지원을 통해 세계시장 진출을 제작지원, 셋째, 뮤지컬의 소재가 되는 다양한 컨텐츠 개발 지원을 제안하였다.

대학차원의 지원은 시설적인 측면과 학습프로그램 지원 측면을 제시하였다. 첫째, 전공실습실과 같은 특정분야의 시설의 보완, 둘째, 제작실습비의 지원, 셋째, 유명강사에 대한 인센티브 제공과 같은 지원이 필요하다.

학과차원의 대안방안은 첫째, 뮤지컬 전공교수의 다양성, 둘째, 뮤지컬 제작사나 극단과의 산학프로그램 연계를 통해 시장맞춤형 뮤지컬 전문가를 양성할 필요가 있다. 대학 재학중에 시장성이 있는 작품에 참여함으로써 졸업시 취업의 가능성이 높아진다고 볼 수 있다.

본 연구의 한계점은 국내뿐 아니라 국외의 경우 대부분 아직도 뮤지컬의 표준교육과정에 대한 연구가 미비한 실정이므로 실제적인 효과성과 인식도 등의 조사를 실시할 수 없었다라는 한계를 가지고 있다. 그러나, 뮤지컬의 교육과정 편성에 대한 시론적 연구라는 점에서 그 의미가 크다고 할 수 있다.