생활체육 활동이 참여자의 개인적 특성에 따라 심리적 행복감, 생활만족, 운동중독에 미치는 영향 = (The)lnfluence of daily sports on psychological euphoria, life satisfaction and exercise addiction according to part icipants' induividual characteristic

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구의 목적은 생활체육 활동이 참여자들의 개인적 특성에 따라 심리적 행복감, 생활만족, 운동중독에 미치는 영향을 알아보는 것이다. 이러한 목적을 달성하기 위하여 G광역시에 거주하고 생활체육 활동에 6개월 이상 규칙적으로 참여하고 있는 20세 이상 성인 남·녀 240명을 무선 표집 방법을 이용하여 조사하였다. 수집된 자료는 spss 12.0 program을 이용하여 처리하였고, 인구 통계학적 변인에 따른 통계적 차이를 분석하기 위하여 T-test와 분산분석을 실시하였으며, 통계적 유의수준은 .05수준에서 해석하여 분석한 결과를 통해 얻은 본 연구의 결론은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 생활체육 활동이 참여자의 성별에 따라 미치는 영향은 운동중독 요인에서는 남자가 여자보다 높게 나타났고, 심리적 행복감과 생활만족은 여자가 남자보다 높았으나 통계적으로 유의한 차이는 나타나지 않았다.

둘째, 생활체육 활동이 참여자의 연령별에 따라 미치는 영향은 연령이 많을수록 심리적 행복감, 생활만족, 운동중독 요인 모두에서 높게 나타났고, 생활만족(F=1.186), 운동중독(F= 4.167) 요인에서는 통계적으로 유의한 차이를 보였다.

셋째, 생활체육 활동이 참여자의 직업별에 따라 미치는 영향은 심리적 행복감과 생활만족 요인에서는 주부(3.73±.71)가, 운동중독 요인은 자영업자(4.11±.55)가 가장 높게 나타났고, 심리적 행복감(F=2.145)과 운동중독(F=2.373) 요인에서는 통계적으로 유의한 차이를 보였다.

넷째, 생활체육 활동이 참여자의 경력별에 따라 미치는 영향은 심리적 행복감은 참여 경력이 적을수록 높게 나타났고, 생활만족은 ‘2년-3년 미만’ 참여 집단이, 그리고 운동중독 요인은 참여 경력이 많을수록 높았으나 통계적으로 유의한 차이는 나타나지 않았다.

다섯째, 생활체육 활동이 참여자의 참여 종목별에 따라 미치는 영향은 심리적 행복감은 배드민턴, 배구, 에어로빅 순으로 높게 나타났고, 생활만족과 운동중독은 배드민턴과 게이트볼이 높았으며, 심리적 행복감(F=5.925), 생활만족(F=3.397), 운동중독(F=6.488) 모두에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이를 보였다.

여섯째, 생활체육 활동이 참여자의 주당 운동 참여 빈도별에 따라 미치는 영향은 심리적 행복감, 생활만족, 운동중독은 5-6회(3.79±.60) 이상 참여한 사람이 가장 높았고, 심리적 행복감(F=2.763) 요인에서는 통계적으로 유의한 차이를 보였다.

일곱째, 생활체육 활동이 참여자의 1일 운동 참여 시간별에 따라 미치는 영향은 심리적 행복감과 생활만족은 1일 ‘3-4시간’ 정도 참여하고 있는 집단에서 가장 높게 나타났고, 운동중독 요인에서는 1일 운동 참여시간이 많은 집단일수록 높게 나타났으며, 심리적 행복감에서는 통계적으로 유의한 차이를 보였다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

The purpose of this study is to understand the influence on a psychological euphoria, life satisfaction and exercise addition of the participants in life sports it was conducted by using a random sampling to achieve the purpose for an adult men and women of 240 over 20years old who have lived in Kawang-ju and regularly take part in life sports over 6months A collected data was disposed of using spss 12.0 program, T-test and the analysis of dispersion to analyze the statiscal difference on population statistics. And the results of this study that is gained through the analysis results in level .05 are as follows

First, the sex of the participants. it shows that the men are higher than the women in exercise addition. In contrast, the women are higher than men in psychological euphoria and life satisfaction. Statistically, those figures are similar

Second, the age of participants. It proves that the more the members are old, the more those stats are high in three aspects. Statistically, the number of life satisfacition is similar to exercise addition.

Third, the occupation of participants. It indicates that a housewife in psychological euphoria and life satisfaction and self-management's men in exercise addition are the highest. Statistically, the figure of psychological euophoria is similar to exercise addition.

Fourth, the Influence of life sports participants' psychological euphoria, and life satisfaction, exercise addiction to participating degree of life sports is higher as the period of exercising is longer, frequency and intensity are higher.

Fifth, among life sports events, it shows that badminton's figure is higher than volleyball and aerobic's in psychological euphoria. And, in life satisfaction and exercise addition, badminton and gate ball's numbers are the highest. However, statistically, three aspects' figures are similar.

Sixth, the frequency of exercise participations a week. It demonstrates that the people that participate sports 5~6times a week is the highest in psychological euphoria and life satisfaction. Statiscally, the numbers of psychological happiness are similar.

Seventh, the time of exercise participation a day. It shows that the group that have taken part in sports for 3~4 hours a day is the highest in psychological euphoria and life satisfaciton. The more the group spends a lot of time of exercise a day, the more the figures are high in exercise addition. Statistically, Two groups' figures are much like in psychological euphoria.