중국 무역전시산업의 발전방안 연구 = A Treatise on development plans of the trade exhibition industry in China

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

In the 21st century, the modern service industry has been developing rapidly and replacing the contents of the traditional service industry under the trend of globalization and economic integration. As a new urban smokeless industry, the exhibition industry has become a booster of the modern service industry with its characteristics of high efficiency and high returns. Developed countries are the birthplace of modern exhibition industry, and its total scale and strength have become extremely large and powerful over the decades.

Since the 1990s of the last century, due to the externally-oriented development strategy and steady economic growth of China, the exhibition industry in China has rapidly developed and become a new growth engine of the national economy. Especially after China became a member of the World Trade Organization (WTO),its international trade volume has grown faster and so has the exhibition industry. However, compared with exhibition industries in developed countries and the rest of the world,the exhibition industry in China is still insufficiently developed. This paper aims to help expand the comparative advantage research on the exhibition industry and to give advice for improving the exhibition industry in China.

According to the development situation of the exhibition industry in China, this paper first gives summaries of developmental history of the exhibition industry, including definitions, features and the current situation of other countries. It then goes to investigate the influence of the WTO policy on the exhibition industry of China, and the main condition for the development of the exhibition industry in China with relevant statistics. Next, according to the basic comparative advantage theory of international trade, this paper stresses its analysis on the comparison of exhibition industry developments of China and the exhibition giant Germany, in terms of four parts like outside condition, scale, speed, and hardware/software aspects. The conclusion is that China does have potential comparative advantage in its exhibition industry. Finally, this paper makes some advice and recommendations on how to develop the potential comparative advantage of the exhibition industry in China, suggesting the expansion of green(environment-friendly) exhibitions and cyber (internet) exhibitions.

?^혼돨20쾨?g,瞳櫓?鞭??D?w醵?l嵐돨谿?r,櫓?便???嵐?a?I冷돤鹿嶺댕。?S廖櫓?吠e?k嵐刻???둔풩켬侈僊雇?친돨磊꼍?U댕嵐刻???倬^돨?되菉껨천슷盖紹爻_@20쾨?g繫?^???훤竪캬ㅑ恬???櫓?P綠??텬搗놔붤뜩瞳各썹?耉相金^댕緞??제돨廖츰???I嵐刻??。

굶??匡繫?^?┶企P??嵐?a?I돨桔씩,?疵撈寢?????嵐?a?I돨?l嵐?F?咀谿F瞳닸瞳돨???}鹿섟櫓????嵐?a?I쏟遜돨?l嵐렘갭뵨宮?P돨婢硅?훑孚,F?A?ぶ?????嵐?a?I괬쨋놔?玆????}寮狼唐4??렘충,롸?e????嵐宮?P?<蘆??T꼇璃、??嵐폐?I쭝遜돨???I잿쿡、??嵐냘懇?C북?_?l雷?R?J列꼇璃鹿섟嵐刻???a?I宮?P桔씩?^黨깊충뺏된。

?慂??Q?F쏟櫓????嵐?a?I櫓닸瞳돨?T뜩???}굶훙瓊놔죄????櫓????嵐?a?I灌?玆캅l嵐렘갭,섦?G?フ믐???뵨?W?j嵐刻??。?G?ミ@??劤돨매쿡?K꼇怜角鱗?尤?????嵐?a?I???I잿쿡?l嵐돨뵙懃랍角?S廖各썹???D돨?l嵐??쉔접폅?玆켕쩨d雷?R。櫓?便???嵐폐?I?ぴ?념롸路??。景?e狼???{돨??唐?W?j嵐刻??돨?`삶?\痰,櫓?怖?????嵐?a?I?l嵐쭝遜돨?遍蠟?京흼拳콘瞳????흔늪샴?諍켁음叡믐???懇?寢檎속金涓?裂뒈,硫?樂c?P?H?君萍暳???嵐무鱇嵐?_????돨??,앎극?x념롸적痰劤?d돨폡?C뵨렘랬。?@角굶??匡杰狼쌀刻돨뵙懃?훑孚?

본 논문에서는 중국 전시산업의 문제점과 발전방안을 제시하였다. 먼저 중국전시산업의 문제점은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 전시전문가 양성차원에서, 인재에 대한 교육과 훈련이 시대의 수요에 완전히 부응할 수 없으며 국제전시산업 발전과 많이 뒤쳐져 있다. 둘째, 전시회 기업 차원에서, 전시회 전문 인력, 장비시설, 자금의 부족 이 전시회 기업의 발전의 병목이 되어 전시산업 발전의 생명인 브랜드전시회를 육성하기가 어려우며 나아가 국제적인 경쟁력을 갖춘다는 것은 더욱 어려운 일이 되었다. 다른 한편으로 전시회사의 마케팅과정에서 전략적인 사고가 부족하고 여러 가지 마케팅 수단을 충분히 활용하지 뭇하고 국외로 진출하여 더욱 광범위한 마케팅 네트워크를 구축하지 못하였다. 셋째, 전시회를 개최하는 도시 차원에서 중국은 정부로부터 아직 ‘도시경영’이란 경영이념이 각인되지 않았으며 도시 전체의 이미지 구축을 통해 통합적인 마케팅을 진행할 수가 없었다. 그리고 도시의 각종 자원을 충분히 마케팅에 활용하여 도시의 잠재력을 충분히 발굴하고 문화상품과 관광상품을 홍보함으로서 도시 이미지와 매력을 향상시키지 못하고 있다. 넷째, 전시산업에 대한 연구 차원에, 전문적인 연구 인력이 부족할 뿐만 아니라 과학적인 연구체계도 형성되지 못하였다. 전시회에 대한 통계작업도 미흡하며 투자도 적어 전시산업 연구 인프라가 잘 구축되지 못하고 있다. 전시산업을 조직함에 있어서 관할 부처가 중복되고 산학협동과 수요공급이 조화를 이루지 못하고 있는 상황이다.

다음으로 중국전시산업의 발전방안으로 다음과 같이 그린(친환경)전시회와 사이버(인터넷) 전시회를 제시하였다. 먼저, 그린 전시회이다. 그린전시회는 전시산업 발전의 브랜드가 될 것이며 전시회 개최도시에서 전시회 경영자까지 모든 그린전시회의 마인드를 갖고 경영에 임해야만 지속적으로 발전할 수 있으며 전시 참여회사와 관객을 위해 고품질의 서비스를 제공할 수 있다. 그린 전시회를 발전시키기 위해ፏ