프리미엄 제품의 표면처리 방식에 대한 인지도 연구 : - 금속표면처리를 중심으로 - = A Study on the sensitivity design of premium products through metal color

국문 초록 (Abstract)

부식방지와 새로운 색을 입히기 위한 표면 처리에는 도금, 증착, 양극산화, 페인팅, 인몰드, 화성처리 등이 있는데 이를 통해 수많은 디자인의 응용이 가능해진다. 표면처리 기술은 날로 발...

표면처리 기술은 날로 발전하고 있으며 적용분야는 확대일로에 있다. 기술 발전을 통해 소재의 제약은 없어지고 또한 디자인에 적용될 소재 역시 무궁무진하다.

디자인 역량의 향상과 표면처리 기술의 발전은 사회적으로 인접한 기술에도 영향을 주게 될 것이다. 표면처리를 위한 신소재가 연구 개발 될 것이고 시도하지 못했던 디자인의 상품과 구조물 등이 등장할 것이다.

이런 일련의 활동들이 계속됨으로서 디자인은 소재에 표면처리를 더해 소비자를 풍요롭게 만들 것이다.

이러한 연유로 디자이너는 표면처리에 대한 지식을 토대로 장점을 최대로 활용하는 능력을 길러야 할 것이다.

새로운 디자인은 새로운 재료를 발굴해 나가며 성장하는 것이다. 현대의 디자인은 현대인들에게 친숙한 플라스틱, 신소재금속 등을 이용하여 나날이 발전하고 있다. 이런 발전되는 디자인에서 표면처리를 통해 구현한 금속 속성 디자인은 친숙하고 익숙한 것이며, 새로운 것이지만 친숙함을 느끼게 하는 디자인이야 말로 프리미엄이란 이름이 적합한 고부가가치 상품에 어울리는 것이다.

기술발전에 따라 제품의 소재에 한계가 없이 다양해지고 있다. 표면처리분야는 특유의 고급스러운 느낌과 경량화로 인해 프리미엄제품군 디자인의 많은 분야에 적용되고 있다.

시대변화에 따라 새롭게 형성되는 트렌드는 단일적인 디자인보다 제품의 복합적인 감성에 대한 비중이 높아지고 있으며, 소비자의 감성을 만족하기 위한 디자인이 지속적으로 개발되고, 트렌드 구성에 중심적인 역할을 하고 있다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Design development through surface treatment is a competitive issue in the world, and developed countries are leading the market based on technical superiority in high value-added market. In developing countries and third world countries, we are expanding the surface treatment market based on price competitiveness. I f we can not find our competitiveness in this international surface treatment design market competition, we will be taken away from design industry as well as design industry. The surface treatment design can realize various colors on the surface based on most of the materials used in the whole industry. Especially, when the metallic gloss is surface-treated, it gives a product a luxurious sensibility due to the feeling of dark tone and cold city feeling. do. Surface treatment design is an excellent design element that can move consumer sensitivity. Surface treatment technology is evolving and applications are expanding. Technological advances have eliminated the constraints of materials and the materials to be applied to designs are also endless. Improvement of design capability and development of surface treatment technology will affect socially adjacent technology. New materials for surface treatment will be studied and developed, and design products and structures that have not been tried will emerge.

As this series of activities continues, design will enrich the consumer by adding surface treatments to the material.

For this reason, designers should develop their ability to make the most of their advantages based on their knowledge of surface treatment.The new design will grow as we explore new materials. Modern design has been developed everyday by using plastics, new materials and metal which are familiar to modern people. In this advanced design, the metal property design realized through the surface treatment is familiar and familiar, and it is new, but the design that makes it feel familiar is suitable for the high value-added product with the name of premium.

Due to technological advancement, the material of the product has been diversified without limitation. The surface treatment area has been applied to many areas of premium product design due to its unique luxurious feel and light weight. Trends that are newly formed according to the changes of the times, the proportion of the complex sensibility of the products is higher than the single design, and the design to satisfy the consumer 's sensitivity is continuously developed and plays a central role in the trend composition.

Especially in the 21st century, the role of design is focused on emotion beyond function. It is necessary to understand the users who use the product in accordance with this, and studies are being conducted to satisfy users' emotions. This study investigates surface treatment methods for metal design and investigates emotions of users who use premium products with metal surface treatment design.

The questionnaire surveyed the like of each method to determine whether the products implemented by the metal surface treatment design affected the premium. In the questionnaire survey, aluminum electroplating was the highest at 4.8 points in 5.0 out of 5.0, the nickel plating was 4.8 in 5.0 out of 5.0, chrome deposition was 4.8 points in premium (high grade) anodizing was 4.6, surface roughness was rated 4.5, and metal paint was rated 4.8.

The results of each investigation on the surface treatment method show that anodizing, anodizing + electrodeposition, and deposition process are a method of making premium products feel special to experts and the general public.