무용예술강사지원사업의 연구현황 분석을 통한 활성화 방안 연구 = A Study on the Vitalization of a Support Plan for Dance Art Instructors by Analysis of the State of Research into the Plan

국문 초록 (Abstract)

국문초록 본 연구의 목적은 예술강사지원 사업 중 무용 분야에 집중하여 선행연구에서 제시된 자료를 토대로 연구 현황을 분석하고, 그동안 제기된 문제점을 종합적으로 고찰함으로써 활성...

국문초록

본 연구의 목적은 예술강사지원 사업 중 무용 분야에 집중하여 선행연구에서 제시된 자료를 토대로 연구 현황을 분석하고, 그동안 제기된 문제점을 종합적으로 고찰함으로써 활성화 방안을 제시하는데 연구의 목적이 있다. 종합적인 연구 결과를 토대로 결론을 요약하여 보면 다음과 같다.

첫째, 연구방법별 영역에서 연구방법에 따른 실제적 방안이 제시되었으나, 지속 가능한 사례 분석을 통한 무용예술강사사업의 발정 방안을 모새학 한 연구는 미비한 것으로 분석되었다. 따라서 후속 연구에서는 무용분야 예술강사지원사업의 연구모형을 개발하고 그 효과를 검증하는 연구가 이루어져야 할 것으로 판단되었다.

둘째, 무용술강사지원사업의 연구에 적합한 분석틀을 개발하여 예술강사지원사업의 연구 현황을 일관성 있게 살펴보고 무용분야 예술강사 지원사업의 활성화 방안에 대한 지속적인 분석의 시도가 필요가 있는 것으로 판단되었다.

셋째, 무용분야의 예술강사지원사업은 일자리 창출로 인한 취업의 기회를 제공하였으나, 고용불안의 문제점이 지속적으로 제기되어 온 것으로 분석되었다. 따라서 무용분야 예술강사지원사업의 활성화를 위해서는 정책적·제도적인 개선을 통한 재정적 측면의 지속적 성장을 위한 노력이 필요한 것으로 분석되었다.

넷째, 무용예술강사지원사업의 문제점을 분석한 결과, 단계별로 다양한 프로그램 개발이 필요한 것으로 분석되었다. 또한 무용분야 예술강사지원사업은 전문성을 바탕으로 창의적이고, 새롭고 다양한 교육활동을 개발하고 실천하여야 할 것으로 판단되었다. 이를 토대로 학생들의 흥미를 유발시키고, 더욱 체계적이고 내실 있는 무용수업의 기반을 마련하여야 할 필요가 있는 것으로 분석되었다.

마지막으로 다양한 이론과 연구 결과가 실제 교육현장에 적용되고 개선될 수 있도록 무용예술강사와 학교담당교사들간의 협력 장치 마련과 함께 무용수업에 관한 인식개선을 통한 연수 기회가 제공되어야 할 것으로 분석되었다.

이에 본 연구는 향후 무용예술강사지원사업의 개선 방안을 고찰하는 것으로 향후 무용예술강사지원사업의 양적성장 뿐 아니라 질적 성장을 도모를 위한 기초자료로서의 연구의 의의가 있다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Abstract The purpose of this study was to examine how to vitalize the plan to support art instructors in the field of dance by analyzing the state of research into it based on the materials of earlier studies and through a comprehensive consideration ...

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to examine how to vitalize the plan to support art instructors in the field of dance by analyzing the state of research into it based on the materials of earlier studies and through a comprehensive consideration of the problems raised about it. On the basis of the overall findings of the study, the following summarized conclusion was reached:

First, as for the state of studies by research method, these studies suggested different practical ways of developing the plan depending on their research methods, but not many studies have ever explored how to step up the development of the plan for dance art lecturers by making a sustainable case analysis. In the future, research efforts should be directed into the development and verification of a research model for the support plan for art instructors in the field of dance.

Second, an analysis framework that is suitable for research into the support plan for dance art instructors should be developed to inquiry into the state of research into the support plan for art instructors in a consistent manner, and an attempt to analyze how to vitalize the plan on a continual basis seems to be necessary.

Third, the support plan for art instructors in the field of dance provided the opportunity for employment by creating jobs, but it's constantly pointed out that there is a problem with it in terms of job insecurity. Therefore in order to dynamize the support plan for art instructors in the area of dance, political and institutional improvements should be made in an effort to ensure a sustained increase in finance.

Fourth, as a result of analyzing whether there was anything wrong with the support plan for dance art instructors, the development of various differentiated, level-based programs is required. In addition, a variety of professional, creative and novel educational activities should be developed and conducted. These activities are necessary to ignite the interest of students and to lay more systematic and solid groundwork for dance instructions.

Finally, it's necessary to take measures to encourage cooperation between dance art instructors and school teachers in charge to apply diverse theories and the findings of studies to the education sector to improve it, and they should be given the opportunity to undergo training to change the way they look at dance instructions.

Thus, this study attempted to consider how to improve the support plan for dance art instructors in the future, and it is of significance in that it offered basic data on how to facilitate the growth of the support plan both in quantity and quality.

Keywords: school dance, dance education, dance art instructor, the support plan for art instructors, the support plan for dance art instructors.