전시공간을 위한 유니버설디자인에 관한 연구 = Study on the Universal Design for an exhibition space

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Develop and improve day by day the citizens of the cultural level isgoing to go, depending on factors derive gamyeo affluent life becomesincreasingly satisfy the city is springing to change saenggyeonambalanced facility. UD is (Universal Design) phys...

UD is (Universal Design) physical condition, age, sex, economic class,capacity, etc., and satisfies the needs of various users, regardless itshould be realized equally made easy through the design by creating an environment that embraces equal humans .

The purpose is to improve the inclination and ability to meet a varietyof people, even a small number of people should not feel a sense ofalienation and discomfort.

That is the practice of design are craving only mass production andeconomic leaps and selected only the standardized targets for efficiency and the target subject to discrimination in the artificial environment bled and have all different people, rather than seeing only the particular circumstances failure or non-free physical ability with a perspective on features and personality are required. Environment should be embraced rather than the as-designed to target the average human.This is going to concentrate and spread, around the production and consumption of cultural facilities such as the creation and flow of the diversification and expansion of a new culture of urban information in a wide range of changes in the structure of the city leads.

It concentrated in the metropolitan areas of competition and the information age are increasingly multiplexing cultural life of livingin a multi-use facility and has got increasingly cultural facilitiesand exhibit space.

Through this, users have a universal design concept in an environmentthat appears at the center with exhibit space without the inconvenienceof access service, for adequate support and implementation based on the diversity and universality has become available to take advantage of demand.

To this end, this study was conducted in person practices survey of domestic and foreign countries, was leading research and literaturere view, various studies published materials in universal design were analyzed questionnaires about them to experts and non-experts group based on the investigation in the exhibition space it was derived by analyzing the current situation and issues concerning universal design.

The recognition of universal design in the first exhibition space and avariety of convenient amenities and services are needed to manage onthe basis of the right concept for improvement. Second space launch facilities shall be provided facilities that caneasily be achieved with an effective circulation that can ease the physical complications and discomfort during periods of extended careand watch a variety of safety equipment for all users in the culturalspace.

In order to provide an effective medium for the third visual, audible universal design is well-organized learning medium by information transfer means for easily understanding the various information is applied should be an effective means for mediating access to any user-friendly space.

Continuous improvement and research analysis and systematic andmaterialized prior cases so age or opportunities and cultural levelthan that of cultural life, and easy to care for all users to use, regardless of ability can be improved through the exhibition space in a multi-use facility subsequent studies have provided hope and expectation of research and development.

국문 초록 (Abstract)

나날이 발전해가는 시민들의 문화수준이 향상 되고 도시변화에 점차 욕구충족이 되어가며 풍요로운 삶이 생겨남에 따라 도출해가는 요인은 시설의 균형적으로 생겨나고 있다. 유니버설 디...

유니버설 디자인이란(Universal Design)신체조건, 연령, 성별, 경제적 계층,능력등과 관계없이 다양한 사용자의 요구를 만족시키며 인간을 평등하게 포용하는 환경을 창조하는 것으로 디자인을 통해 쉽게 만들어져 평등하게 실현 되어야한다.

목적은 다양한 사람의 성향과 능력에 맞추어 향상 시키고, 소수의 사람이라도소외감과 불편함을 느끼지 않도록 하여야 한다.

즉 디자인의 실천은 대량생산과 경제적 도약만을 갈망하며 효율성을 위해 표준화된 대상만을 선정하며 인위적인 환경에서 차별을 받는 대상이 없어져야하며 장애나 자유롭지 못한 신체적 능력을 특수한 상황으로만 보는 것이 아니라사람마다 누구나 가지고 있는 특징이나 개성으로 바라보는 시각이 필요하다.

환경은 평균적인 인간을 대상으로 디자인하는 것이 아니라 있는 그대로를 포용해 주어야 한다.

이는 도시의 변화 속에 다양화하고 광범위한 구조 속에 도심의 정보의 집중과확산, 생산과 소비를 중심으로 문화시설과 새로운 문화의 창출 확대 등의 흐름이 이어져 가고 있다.

정보화시대의 경쟁적이고 대도시권으로 집중되며 다중〔多衆〕이용시설에서점차 삶의 문화생활이 다중화 되며 문화 전시공간시설은 점차 늘어나고 있어있다. 이를 중심으로 전시공간에서 나타나고 있는 환경 속에서 유니버설디자인 개념을 통한 이용자들이 불편함 없이 접근·이용 가능하도록 다양성과 보편성을 바탕으로 충분한 지원과 수행을 위한 서비스가 활용이 요구되고 있다.

본 연구는 국내·외 국가를 대상으로 직접 방문 사례조사를 실시하였고, 선행연구 자료 및 문헌조사 하였으며, 유니버설디자인에서의 다양한 연구 발표된자료를 분석하였다.

이를 전문가집단과 비전문가집단에 대한 설문조사를 바탕으로 전시공간에있어 유니버설디자인의 관한 현황과 문제점을 분석을 통해 도출하였다.

첫째 전시공간에서 유니버설디자인에 인식이 편리하고 다양한 편의서비스 제공이 올바른 개념 대한 개선 방안을 바탕으로 관리가 필요하다.

둘째 문화공간에서 모든 이용자의 배려와 다양한 안전시설로 장시간 관람 시신체적인 복잡함과 불편함을 덜어 낼 수 있는 효과적인 동선을 이룰 수 있는진입공간시설이 용이 할 수 있는 시설이 제공되어야 한다.

셋째 효과적인 매체를 제공하기 위해서 시각적, 청각적 유니버설디자인 적용된 다양한 정보를 쉽게 이해하기 위한 정보전달 수단으로 학습 매체를 체계적으로 구성되어 모든 사용자가 공간에 쉽게 접근시키는 효과적인 매개 수단이이루어져야 한다.

다중이용시설에서의 전시공간을 통해 연령이나 능력에 관계없이 보다 사용하기 쉽고 모든 이용자를 배려한 문화생활의 기회 확대 및 문화 수준이 향상 될수 있도록 지속적인 개선방안과 연구 분석 및 체계적이고 구체화된 선행사례연구 개발 등의 후속 연구가 마련되길 기대한다.