이미지 메이킹 인식이 자아 존중감의 변화에 미치는 영향 = The effect of image-making perception on the change of self-esteem

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구에서는 진학과 취업을 앞둔 학생들에게 이미지 메이킹과 자아 존중감에 대한 인식을 이미지 메이킹 교육 전, 후의 결과를 검증해 보고자 하였다. 따라서 이미지 메이킹 교육을 통해 자신의 가치에 대한 인식과 태도를 환기시키고 나아가 자아 존중감을 함양하는데 목적이 있다. 또한 이를 통해 올바르고 다양한 내용의 이미지 메이킹 교육의 확산 기회와 학문적 기초 자료를 제공 하고자 하였다. 연구대상은 이미지 메이킹 교과목을 이수하였거나, 20시간 이상 이수한 사람을 대상으로 하였다.

연구방법은 연구 대상자 200명을 선별하여 그들에게 본 연구의 취지를 설명하고 설문지를 배포하여 최종 선정된 175명 만을 통계처리 하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

이미지 메이킹 교육 전과 후의 이미지 인식 차이를 살펴본 결과는 이미지 인식 전체 점수를 포함하여 관리능력, 인식태도, 표현자신감 하위영역 모두에서 그 차이가 유의미한 것으로 나타났다. 따라서 이미지 인식에 대한 모든 가설은 채택되었다. 즉, 이미지 인식 전체 점수에서 그 차이가 유의미한 것으로 나타났는데( =-13.638, <.001), 교육 후 점수 4.35(±.60)가 교육 전 점수 3.64(±.71) 보다 더 높은 것으로 나타났다. 자아 존중감에 차이가 있었는지 알아본 결과, 자아 존중감 전체 점수에서 그 차이가 유의미한 것으로 나타났

는데( =-5.347, <.001), 교육 후 점수 4.02(±.51)가 교육 전 점수 3.70(±.75) 보다 더 높은 것으로 나타났다.

또한 자아 존중감 차이는 자아 존중감 전체 점수를 포함하여 자존감, 긍정적 인식 등 하위영역에서 그 차이가 유의미한 것으로 나타났다. 따라서 이들에게만 가설이 채택되었고, 이미지 메이킹 교육 전과 후를 비교해 보았을때 자아 존중감의 자기 관리에 긍정적 인식에 보다 더 긍정적인 차이가 있을 것이라는 가설은 기각되었다.

한편, 독립 변수별 하위 종속변수는 이미지 메이킹 교육을 이수한 사람들의 성별에 따른 이미지 인식과 자아 존중감의 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 그러나 학력별 차이가 유의미하게 나타났는데, 전문대 재학 집단이 고등학교 재학 집단보다 높은 것으로 나타났고, 대학교 재학 집단이 재학 집단보다 높은 것으로 나타났으며, 대학원 이상 집단이 고등학교 재학 집단보다 높은 것으로 나타났다.

또한 연령에 따른 이미지 인식과 자아 존중감의 차이는 연령이 높아질수록 효과가 많은 것으로 나타났다 즉, 관리능력, 인식태도, 표현자신감과 자존 감, 긍정적 인식, 자기 관리에 대하여 높은 점수 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났 다. 또한 이미지 인식과 자아 존중감에 있어서 전체 교육 전, 후의 점수에서 학력별 차이가 유의미하게 나타났는데(=10.412, <.001), 전문대 재학 집단이 고등학교 재학 집단보다 높은 것으로 나타났고, 대학교 재학 집단이 고등 학교 재학 집단보다 높은 것으로 나타났으며, 대학원 이상 집단이 고등학교 재학 집단보다 높은 것으로 나타났다. 연령에 따른 차이는 표현자신감 과 자아 존중감 전체에서 교육 전과 교육 후 점수에서 차이가 나타났다. 이러한 결과는 연령이 높아질수록 학력이 높아질수록 이미지 메이킹 교육에 있어서 효과가 높다는 것을 증명한다고 볼 수 있다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

The purpose of this study is to examine the image-making and self-esteem perceptions before and after the image making education for the students who are going to enter the university. Therefore, it is to raise awareness and attitude about their value through image making education and to raise self esteem. Through this, we tried to provide opportunities to spread the correct and diverse contents of image making education and academic basic data.

subjects were selected, and the purpose of this study was explained to them and the questionnaire was distributed.

The differences in image recognition before and after the image making class showed that the difference was significant in both the management ability, the recognition attitude, and the expression confidence sub - domain including the total image recognition score. Thus, all hypotheses about image recognition were adopted. In other words, the difference in the total score of image recognition was significant (t= -13.638, <.001), and the post-instructional score 4.35 (± 60) was higher than the pre-instructional score 3.64 (± 71). As a result of examining whether there was a difference in self-esteem, the difference in the total score of self-esteem was significant (t= -5.347, <.001). 75).

Also, the difference of self - esteem was found to be significant in sub - domains such as self - esteem, self - esteem, and positive perception. Therefore, the hypothesis that only hypotheses were adopted for them, and that there is a more positive difference in positive perceptions of self - esteem lecture self - esteem compared to before and after image - making education was rejected.

On the other hand, subordinate variables by independent variables showed no difference in image recognition and self-esteem according to the gender of people who completed image making training. However, there was a significant difference in educational attainment. The college attendance group showed higher than the high school attendance group, the college attendance group was higher than the college attendance group, and the post graduate college group was higher than the high school attendance group.

In addition, the difference between image recognition and self - esteem according to age was found to be more effective as age increased. That is, there was a high score difference between management ability, awareness attitude, expressive self - esteem, positive perception, and self - management. In other words, in the image recognition and self-esteem, there was a significant difference in educational attainment before and after the whole education (t= 10.412, <.001), and the college attendance group was higher than the high school attendance group. Higher than the high school students, and higher than the high school students.

Differences according to age showed differences in pre - and post -education scores in express self - esteem and self - esteem. These results demonstrate that the higher the age, the higher the level of educational attainment.