장기미집행 도시·군계획시설의 해소 및 적정성 제고방안에 관한 연구 = A study on the plans for solutions and appropriateness of long delayed urban or gun planning facilities

국문 초록 (Abstract)

도시·군계획시설이란 일반적 정의와 법류적 정의로 구분할 수 있다. 도시·군계획시설의 일반적 정의는 시민의 공동생활과 밀접한 관련이 있은 시설 중 법정 도시계획에 의하여 설치되는 ...

도시·군계획시설이란 일반적 정의와 법류적 정의로 구분할 수 있다.

도시·군계획시설의 일반적 정의는 시민의 공동생활과 밀접한 관련이 있은 시설 중 법정 도시계획에 의하여 설치되는 물리적 시설을 말한다. 법률적 정의는 기반시설 중 국토의 계획 및 이용에 관한 법률 제2조 제7호에 따라 도시·군관리계획으로 결정·고시된 시설을 말한다.

이러한 시설은 도시·군관리계획에 의해 정부가 직접 설치하거나 민간이 정부의 지원을 받아 설치 또는 자력으로 설치한다. 도시·군계획시설로 결정·고시되면, 원칙상 개발행위를 할 수 없다. 이로 인하여 국민의 재산권 제한이 되어 국민의 불만으로 분쟁이 발생한다. 특히 문제는 도시·군계획시설로 결정되고 조속히 설치를 하지 아니하고 장기간 집행하지 아니하는 경우이다. 이러한 시설을 장기미집행 도시·군계획시설이라 한다.

장기미집행 도시·군계획시설이란 도시·군계획시설로 결정·고시된 후 10년 이상 사업을 시행하지 않고 방치한 시설을 말한다.

이러한 경우에 더욱더 국민의 재산권이 제한이 되지만 손실보상 규정이 없는 것이 문제된다. 장기미집행 도시·군계획시설이 발생하는 원인은 지방재정이 열악하여 재원확보의 어려움이 주요 요인일 것이다. 그러나 근본적인 원인은 지방자치단체의 의지와 노력의 부족이다.

장기미집행 도시·군계획시설은 장기간 개발행위와 재산권을 제한하하게 되어 국민의 권리침해가 심각하게 된다.

이러한 문제를 해소하기 위해서 매수청구제도와 2020년부터 자동해제제도를 도입하게 되었다.

매수청구제도를 실시하고 있지만 현실적으로 매수를 청구해도 행정청에서 수용하는 경우가 매우 미흡하다. 자동으로 해제가 되더라도 장기미집행 도시·군계획시설부지가 일반부지로 전환되기 때문에 난개발 우려가 발생하고 해제를 원하는 자와 원하지 않은 자 사이에 서로 분쟁이 발생할 우려가 있다. 그래서 해제 후에 해소방안이 중요하다. 본 논문에서는 장기미집행 도시·군계획시설의 현황을 파악하여 문제점을 도출하였다. 이를 토대로 장기미집행 도시·군계획시설의 문제점에 대해서 해소 및 적정성 방안을 제시하였다.

따라서 본 논문의 연구목적은 장기미집행 도시·군계획시설로 인한 국민의 재산권의 제한 대해서 권리구제방안을 제시하여 국민의 재산권 보호를 목적으로 한다.

주제어 : 도시·군관리계획, 기반시설, 도시·군계획시설, 개발행위, 매수청구제도, 일몰제, 국토의 게획 및 이용에 관한 법률, 장기미집행 도시·군계획시설

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Urban or Gun planning facilities can be divided into general definitions and legal definitions. General definition of Urban or Gun planning facilities means the physical facilities that are installed according to the urban planning among those that ...

General definition of Urban or Gun planning facilities means the physical facilities that are installed according to the urban planning among those that are closely related to communal life of citizens.

The legal definition refers to facilities that have been determined and published as urban or Gun management plan according to Article 2 Article 7 of the National Land Planning and utilization Act among infrastructure.

These facilities were set up by the government directly according to the urban or military management plan or by the private sector with the support of the government or by themselves.

Once determined or announced as an urban or Gun planning facilities,

It can not be carried out development actions in principle. As a result, the people's property rights are restricted, resulting in disputes due to the people's dissatisfaction. Particularly problematic were the cases in which the planned urban or Gun planning facilities were decided and did not install immediately and carried out for a long time.

These facilities means long-term uncollected urban or Gun planning facilities. Long-term uncollected urban or Gun planning facilities shall mean those that have not been carried out for more than 10 years after they were determined or published as urban or Gun planning facilities.

In such a case, the people's property rights are more restrictive but there is no provision for compensation for losses.

The main cause of the outbreak of the long-distributed urban or Gun planning facilities would be difficulties in securing funds due to the lack of local finance.

But the underlying cause is a lack of will and efforts by local governments.

The long-constrained urban or Gun planning facilities were required to limit their development activities and property rights for a long time, the people's violation of their rights became serious.

Purchase request in order to address these issues will introduce a system and automatic release system from 2020.

Although the government has implemented a purchase request system, it is not enough to be accepted by the administration when it actually makes a purchase request.

Even though the land is automatically canceled, the land for the non-collected urban or Gun planning facilities is converted to a general land, creating a problem between those who want to do so and those who do not want to do so. So it is important to do so after lifting.

In this paper, the problem was derived by identifying the status of the urban or Gun planning facilities that have not been implemented for a long time.

Based on this, the Commission proposed solutions to problems concerning long-term uncollected urban and military planning.

Therefore, the purpose of this research paper is to protect the property rights of the people by presenting a measure to protect the rights of the people in limiting property rights due to the uncollected urban or military planning facilities.

Keywords : urban or Gun management plan, infrastructure, urban or Gun planning facilities, development activity, Purchase claim system, automatic release system, the National Land Planning and utilization Act, long-term uncollected urban or Gun planning facilities