신재생에너지생산량 산정에 영향을 미치는 계수에 관한 연구 = A Study on the Coefficients Affecting the Calculation of the New Generation of Renewable Energy Production

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구는 신재생에너지원별 보정계수와 지역기후가 신재생에너지 공급의무비율 산정에 미치는 영향을 분석하고 적합한 계수를 제안하는 것을 목적으로 하였다. 이에 현행 법규와 국내 기상데이터에 대하여 조사하고 분석하였다.

1) 국내에 시행되고 있는 ‘신에너지 및 재생에너지 개발·이용·보급 촉진법’에 규정된 신재생에너지 원별보정계수를 조사한 결과 현행 원별보정계수는 초기투자비에 편중된 것을 알 수 있었고, 이를 해결하고자 투자회수기간을 이용하여 신보정계수를 도출하였다.

2) 국내에서 사용되고 있는 기상데이터는 건물에너지 성능평가에 적합하도록 특정 기상요소에 가중치가 있는 것을 알 수 있었다. 이에 HASP방식을 이용하여 신재생에너지 성능평가에 적합한 기상데이터(K-REWD)를 작성하였고, 이를 이용하여 대한민국 지역별 신재생에너지생산량을 산출하여, 신재생에너지 지역기후계수를 도출하였다.

3) 대상건물을 선정하고 신재생에너지 신보정계수와 지역기후계수를 적용한 KRESS프로그램을 사용하여 신재생에너지 최적화 시뮬레이션을 실시하였다.

그 결과 연중기온이 높고 일사량이 많은 대구와 제주지방은 태양광 12%, 태양열 16% 지열 60%, 연료전지 12%가 최적안으로 도출되었으며, 2017년 기준 건축물 예상에너지사용량의 21%에 해당하는 신재생에너지 설치의무량은 세 지역 모두 만족하는 것으로 나타났다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

The purpose of this study is to analyze the influence of the region climate and correction coefficient of each new renewable energy source on calculating the new renewable energy supply obligation ratio, and propose an appropriate coefficient. Thus, current laws in force and domestic climate data were investigated and analyzed.

1) The results of investigating the correction coefficient for each new renewable energy source prescribed in the "New Energy and Renewable Energy Development, Usage, and Supply Promotion Law" that is currently enforced in Korea showed that current correction coefficients for each energy source were concentrated on initial investments. In an effort to resolve this issue, the investment collection period was used to derive upon a new correction coefficient.

2) Climate data that is used in Korea was focused on certain climate factors so that they would be suitable for building energy performance evaluations. Thus, the HASP method was used to formulate climate data that would be suitable for new renewable energy performance evaluations (K-REWD), and this was used to calculate the amount of new renewable energy that is produced in each region of South Korea and derive upon a new renewable energy region climate coefficient.

3) Target buildings were selected and the KRESS program, which applies the new correction coefficient for new renewable energy and region climate coefficient, was used to conduct an optimized simulation for new renewable energy.

The results showed that 12% for sunlight, 16% for solar heat, 60% for terrestrial heat, an 12% for fuel cells were optimal for Daegu and Jeju regions, which are regions that have a high year round temperature and receive large amounts of sunlight. Further, the obligatory installation amount for new renewable energy, which is 21% of expected energy use for buildings as of 2017, was satisfied in all three regions.