교육 서비스의 고객만족 전략에 관한 연구 - 명지대학교 기업인재개발원을 중심으로 - = A Study on Customer Satisfying Strategies of Educational Service - Focusing on Enterprise Manpower Development of Myongji University -

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구는 명지대학교 기업인재개발원이 기업의 재직자와 채용 예정자를 위탁받아 실시하는 교육훈련을 연구대상으로 하여 교육 서비스를 제공받는 고객이 요구하는 서비스의 품질에 대해 분석하고, 양질의 서비스를 제공하기 위한 전략을 도출하고자 하였다.

선행연구를 통해 고객만족과 교육 서비스에 대해 이론적 연구를 하고 QFD 방법론을 이용하여 실증적 연구를 실시하였다.

2014년 2월 1일부터 10월 31일까지 명지대학교 기업인재개발원에서 교육훈련을 수료한 473명을 대상으로 실시한 설문을 통하여 실증 연구를 진행하였다. 설문을 통해 고객의 요구사항을 수집하고, 수집된 고객의 요구사항을 서비스 제공을 위한 요구품질로 변환하고 구분하였다. 그리고 명지대학교 기업인재개발원에서 제공하고자 하는 교육 서비스 전략을 수립하였다. QFD 방법론을 이용하여, 수립된 전략과 고객의 요구품질 간의 상관관계를 분석하고 최종적으로 명지대학교 기업인재개발원에서 제공해야할 교육 서비스 전략을 도출하였다.

본 연구의 결과는 고객의 요구사항, 선행연구와 명지대학교 기업인재개발원 직원들의 의견을 반영한 교육 서비스 제공을 위한 여러 가지 전략을 수립할 수 있었고, 수립된 전략들 중에 우선적으로 제공해야할 전략의 방향을 잡을 수 있었다.

본 연구를 통해 교육훈련기관이 양질의 교육 서비스를 제공할 수 있도록 하고, 기업 재직자의 역량을 키우는 것에 기여하는데 의의가 있다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

This research intended to analyze service quality demanded by customers whom educational service is provided for the subject, educational training enterprise manpower development center of Myongji University is left in charge of workers and recruitment planned people of enterprise and draw a strategy to provide good-quality service.

Through the precedent studies, theoretical study was conducted on customer satisfaction and educational service and positive research was conducted with QFD methodology.

Through the survey conducted for 473 people completing in enterprise manpower development center of Myeongji University from Feb. 01, 2014 to Oct. 31, a positive study was conducted. Through the survey, demands of customers were collected and collected demands of customers were changed and divided into inquired quality for service provision. And, educational service strategies that enterprise manpower development center of Myeongji University intends to provide were collected. Correlations between collected strategies established by QFD methodology and quality demanded by customers were analyzed and finally, educational service strategies enterprise manpower development center of Myeongji University should provide were drawn.

Results of this research could establish several strategies for provision of educational service reflecting customers' demands, precedent studies and opinion of employees of enterprise manpower development center of Myeongji University and among the established strategies, decide the direction of strategy which must be firstly provided.

This research is significant for educational training institution's provision of good-quality educational service and contribution to cultivation of enterprise workers' capabilities.