대학 사인시스템디자인 연구 : 중국 덕주대학교를 중심으로 = A Study on Sign System Design of University : Focusing on Dezhou University in China

국문 초록 (Abstract)

역사적으로 디자인은 새로운 개혁의 물결을 끊임없이 겪어 왔다. 매번 개혁하였 지만 디자인은 끊임없이 바뀌었고 생활 속의 문제를 발견하여 해결한다는 원칙에 따라 왔다. 사인 디자인이 나오기 전까지는 하늘을 보고 땅을 묻는 방식으로 참조 물을 찾아 자신의 위치를 판단하곤 했다. 그러나 사인시스템이 생겨난 후에는 낯 선 곳에 있을지라도 길을 잃지 않아 생활에 큰 편리함을 주게 되었다. 이렇듯 사 인시스템은 기본적인 기능을 만족시킨 후 끊임없이 새로운 기능을 발휘할 것이다.

본 연구의 1장에는 연구 배경과 의의에 대해 논하고 연구 내용 및 방법에 대해 설명한다. 2장에서는 관련 기초 이론 연구에 대해 다룬다. 주요 내용은 사인 시스 템 디자인의 개념, 분류, 기능과 사인시스템의 고유 요소, 외국과 중국 캠퍼스 사 인시스템 디자인 우수 사례를 분석한다. 3장에서는 한국과 중국의 대학 사인시스 템 디자인 사례를 분석한다. 4장에서는 덕주대학교 사인시스템 디자인의 기능성, 문화성 등을 결합해 덕주대학교 사인시스템 디자인을 분석한다. 덕주대학교 사인 시스템 현황에 대한 조사와 분석, 사인시스템 디자인에 대한 지도와 원칙, 사인시 스템 디자인과 공간 배치에 관한 것은 사인시스템에서 빼놓을 수 없는 프로세스이 다. 5장에는 기존 덕주대학교 사인시스템의 문제점과 개선해야 할 부분에 대해서 알아본다. 또한 문제의 통합부분은 논문 후반부 덕주대학교의 캠퍼스 공간 사인시 스템을 참고하며, 덕주시 현지의 독특한 문화와 덕주대학교의 캠퍼스 스타일에 맞 춰 사인시스템을 디자인한다.

본 연구를 통해 대학 캠퍼스 사인시스템 디자인을 연구하였고 대학 캠퍼스 사인 시스템 이론을 수립하였다. 대학 캠퍼스의 이론적 연구체계를 풍부하게 하여 대학 전체의 이미지를 부각시키고, 개별화된 캠퍼스의 이미지를 형성하며, 캠퍼스의 체 계적인 관리를 보완하여, 캠퍼스의 사인시스템을 적절하고 정확하게 기능할 수 있 도록 디자인하였다. 또한 향후 캠퍼스에 폭넓게 적용할 수 있도록 보다 체계적이 고, 규범적이며, 개성화된 방향으로 덕주대학교의 사인시스템을 제시하였다. 결론 적으로, 오늘날에는 개성을 갖춘 사인시스템 디자인이 더욱 많은 사용자들에게 사 랑받을 수 있으며 나아가 학교 특징에 맞는 사인시스템은 학교 이미지를 향상시키 는 데도 중요한 역할을 하기에, 이에 대한 연구와 투자가 지속적으로 이루어져야 한다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

From a historical perspective, design is experiencing a new wave of reform. In every reform, design changes style, but each is designed in accordance with the principles of discovery and resolution. Before visual design, people often look for references to orient themselves until visual design occurs, making life a convenient place for people even in unfamiliar places.After satisfying the most basic function, the guiding design constantly exerts new function.

The first chapter of this paper discusses the background and significance of the research, and explains the research contents and methods of the research.

Chapter 2 describes basic theoretical research on the design of guided systems, including concepts, categories, functions, and inherent elements of guided systems, functions, design principles and design processes of universities.Based on the above content and theory, the design research foundation of campus space guidance system is obtained.

Chapter 3 examines best practices in the design of school guidance systems in Korea and China.

Chapter 4 deals with DeZhou University's spatial guidance system design, combining functional, cultural, and systematic features.This paper discusses the current situation of DeZhou University's guidance system, the guiding ideas and principles of DeZhou University's guidance system design, and the system planning and spatial layout of guidance system.

Chapter 5 points out problems and improvements to the DeZhou University Guided System.Problems were identified for better resolution, and the integration of these problems was a reference to the later DeZhou University campus spatial guidance system.It also designed a DeZhou University-style guidance system for the unique culture of DeZhou and the campus style of DeZhou University .

The aim is to enrich the theoretical system of university campus, highlight the image of university, show the connotation of university culture, improve the systematic management of university campus.